FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
SEPTMEMBER 2015 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: October 5, 2015
Sep 19th-Canal 23-
East Coast Bass Anglers
-Boat Ramp Road
Sep 19th-Harris Chain-
Crossroads Bass Club
-Buzzard Beach
Sep 19th-Harris Chain-
Southern Tackleworks Monthly Open
-Buzzard Beach
Sep 19th-John's Lake-
South Lake Bass Anglers
-Public Ramp
Sep 19th-Kissimmee Chain-
Elite One Man Tour
-Camp Mack
Sep 19th-Kissimmee Chain-
Tuscawilla Bassmasters
-Joe Overstreet
Sep 19th-Lake Alto-
Jacksonville Johns Bass Trail
-Ramp na
Sep 19th-Lake Okeechobee-
Bass Busters Silver
-Clewiston
Sep 19th-Lake Okeechobee-
BASS Nation Team Championship
-Scott Driver
Sep 19th-Lake Seminole-
Big Bend Bass Club
-Wingate's Lodge
Sep 19th-Lake Seminole-
Seminole Bassmasters
-Seminole Lodge
Sep 19th-Lake Seminole-
Tallahassee Bass Anglers
-Ramp na
Sep 19th-Lake Toho-
South Pasco Bassmasters
-Southport
Sep 19th-North Winter Haven-Saturday Warrior Series-Ramp na
Sep 19th-St. Johns River-
7th Veteran's Appreciation Tournament
-Palatka
Sep 20th-Everglades-
Big Reel Bassmasters
-Alligator Alley-Big Rest Stop
Sep 20th-Johns Lake-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Public Ramp
Sep 20th-Kissimmee Chain-
Central Fl. Bass Hunters
-Port Hatchineha
Sep 20th-Lake June-
Highlands County Bass Club Open
-H.L. Bishop Park
Sep 20th-Lake Okeechobee-
Bass Busters Gold
-Clewiston
Sep 20th-Lake Okeechobee-
BASS Nation Team Championship
-Scott Driver
Sep 20th-Lake Okeechobee-
Lake Worth Boyton Beach BM
-Belle Glade
Sep 20th-Lake Seminole-
Hydrilla Gnats
-Wingate's Landing-
RESULTS
Sep 20th-Lake Toho-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Lakefront Park
Sep 20th-Rodman Res.-
St Johns Bass Anglers
-Ramp TBD
Sep 20th-Suwannee River-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Ellie Rays
Sep 22nd-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Series
-Anderson Park
Sep 24th-St Johns River-
Astor Bait Thursday Night Tourn.
-Butler St. Ramp
Sep 25th-Lake Talquin-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Whippoorwill/Ingrams
Sep 26th-Butler Chain-
Orlando Bass Club
-Sportsman's Park
Sep 26th-East Toho?-
St Pete Pro Bass
-Southport?
Sep 26th-Harris Chain-
Three Bass Open Tournament
-Buzzard Beach
Sep 26th-Kissimmee Chain-
Castaways
-Grape Hammock
Sep 26th-Kissimmee Chain-
Luke Guenst Charity Tournament
-Camp Mack
Sep 26th-Kissimmee Chain-
North Tampa Bass Club
-Camp Mack
Sep 26th-Lake Istokpoga-
Crackerboys
-Hwy 98 Ramp
Sep 26th-Lake Istokpoga-
Highlands County Bass Club
-Windy Point
Sep 26th-Lake Istokpoga-
Outcasts Bass Club
-Windy Point Ramp
Sep 26th-Lake Ivanhoe--
Bassin Buddies
-Ivanhoe Park
Sep 26th-Lake Okeechobee-
Slim's Maverick Tournaments
-
Slim's
/Belle Glade
Sep 26th-Lake Panasoffkee-
Team Punch Junkies Open
-Werda Heckmiat
Sep 26th-Lake Rousseau-
Monthly Open Tournament
-Inglis Dam Ramp
Sep 26th-Lake Talquin-
Split Day Team Trail
-Ingram's Marina
Sep 26th-St Johns River-
USA Bassin FL-04
-Trout Creek-
RESULTS
Sep 26th-St Johns River-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Crystal Cove
Sep 26th-Winter Haven Chain-
Bass Assassin/Power Pole
-Lake Shipp
Sep 27th-Kissimmee Chain-
Kissimmee Bass Series
-Camp Mack
Sep 27th-Lake Okeechobee-
Team Fishing Series
-Scott Driver
Sep 29th-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Series
-Anderson Park