Bass on Hook Top 50 Fishing Sites
FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
SEPTEMBER 2013 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: December 20, 2013
Sep 1st-Harris Chain-Sunday Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
Sep 1st-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack One-Man-Camp Mack
Sep 1st-Lake Istokpoga-Xtreme Series-Istok Park/Hwy 98
Sep 1st-Lake Okeechobee-John Burke Tournament-Roland Martin Marina
Sep 1st-Lake Reedy-Sunday Open Series-Public Ramp
Sep 3rd-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Sep 3rd-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Sep 5th-Blackwater River-Team BCI Trail-Carpenter's Park-CANCELED
Sep 5th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Sep 7th-Conway Chain-Florida Trails Bassmasters-Randolph St.-RESULTS
Sep 7th-Harris Chain-Harris BM Big Bass Tournament-Hickory Point
Sep 7th-Harris Chain-Marion County Bassmasters-Venetian Gardens
Sep 7th-Harris Chain-Xtreme Series-Buzzard Beach
Sep 7th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack One-Man Open-Camp Mack
Sep 7th-Lake Istokpoga-Lakeland Hawg Hunters-Trail's End
Sep 7th-Lake Kissimmee-Bass Bandits-Grape Hammock
Sep 7th-Lake Okeechobee-Slim's Big Fish Shootout-Slim's Fish Camp
Sep 7th-Lake Panasoffkee-Castaways-Tracy's Point
Sep 7th-Lake Seminole-BASS Nation Northwest Div.-Seminole Lodge
Sep 7th-Lake Summitt-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters-Ramp na
Sep 7th-Lake Talquin-Xtreme Series-Ingram's Marina
Sep 7th-Lake Tarpon-Tarpon Bait and Tackle-Anderson Park
Sep 7th-Lake Toho-Bay Area Bassmasters-Lakefront Park-RESULTS
Sep 7th-Medard Park-Thonotosassa Toad Snatchers-Turkey Creek
Sep 7th-Rodman Res.-Xtreme Series-Kenwood Landing
Sep 7th-St John's River-Deltona Small Boat Club-Ed Stone
Sep 7th-St John's River-Jax Bass Club-Crescent-RESULTS
Sep 7th-Winter Haven Chain-PBA-Lake Shipp (Old Ramp)
Sep 7th-Winter Haven Chain-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters-Lake Shipp
Sep 8th-Carousel Chain-Cape Coral Bass Club-Cape Coral
Sep 8th-Harris Chain-Sunday Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
Sep 8th-John's Lake-Xtreme Series-Public Ramp/Hwy 50
Sep 8th-Kissimmee Chain-Lunker Lovers-Camp Lester
Sep 8th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Series-Camp Mack
Sep 8th-Lake Arbuckle-Venice Bass Club-Public Ramp
Sep 8th-Lake Istokpoga-Lakeland Hawg Hunters-Trail's End
Sep 8th-Lake Okeechobee-Slim's Bassin Classic-Slim's Fish Camp
Sep 8th-Lake Okeechobee-Weekend Bassers-Belle Glade
Sep 10th-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Sep 10th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Sep 12th-Blackwater River-Team BCI Trail-Carpenter's Park-CANCELED
Sep 12th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Sep 14th-Lake Okeechobee-Everglades Bassmasters-Clewiston
Sep 14th-Crooked Lake-MacDill Bassbusters-Bob's Landing
Sep 14th-East Lake Toho-Osprey Bass Club-St Cloud
Sep 14th-Harris Chain-BASS Nation 4-man Team Tournament-Hickory Point
Sep 14th-Harris Chain-WVBA-Buzzard Beach
Sep 14th-Kissimmee Chain-Bassmaster Weekend Series-Camp Mack
Sep 14th-Kissimmee Chain-BHS Yellow Jackets-Camp Mack
Sep 14th-Lake Istokpoga-West Coast Couples-US 98 Ramp
Sep 14th-Lake Okeechobee-Carmin Patti Tournament-Clewiston
Sep 14th-Lake Okeechobee-East Coast Bass Anglers-Scott Driver
Sep 14th-Lake Okeechobee-Everglades Bassmasters-Clewiston
Sep 14th-Lake Okeechobee-Polk Bass and Snook Club-Lakeport
Sep 14th-Lake Parker-Fishing Misfits-City Ramp
Sep 14th-Lake Rousseau-Lake Mary Bassmasters-County Ramp-RESULTS
Sep 14th-St John's River-Veteran's Appreciation Tournament-Palatka
Sep 15th-Harris Chain-Sunday Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
Sep 15th-Kissimmee Chain-Bassmaster Weekend Series-Camp Mack
Sep 15th-Lake Istokpoga-West Coast Couples-US 98 Ramp 
Sep 15th-Lake Kennedy-Cape Coral Bass Club Open-Cape Coral
Sep 15th-Lake Monroe-Florida Disabled Anglers-Downtown Ramp
Sep 15th-Lake Okeechobee-BASS Nation Southern Div.-Okee City
Sep 15th-Lake Okeechobee-Ft Meyers Bass Club-Scott Driver
Sep 15th-Lake Okeechobee-Polk Bass and Snook Club-Lakeport
Sep 15th-Lake Rousseau-Lake Mary Bassmasters-County Ramp-RESULTS
Sep 15th-Lake Seminole-Hydrilla Gnats-Wingate's Lodge
Sep 15th-Orange Lake-St John's Bass Anglers-Ramp na
Sep 17th-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Sep 17th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Sep 19th--Blackwater River-Team BCI Trail-Carpenter's Park-CANCELED
Sep 19th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Sep 20th-Apalachicola River-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Chattahoochee
Sep 20th-Butler Chain-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Sportsman Lodge
Sep 21st-22nd-Lake Worth BB Bassmasters-Classic TBD
Sep 21st-Apalachicola River-Docie Bass Memorial-White City-RESULTS
Sep 21st-Apalachicola River-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Chattahoochee
Sep 21st-Harris Chain-Sandy's Open Tournaments-Buzzard Beach
Sep 21st-Kissimmee Chain-Orange County Bass-Overstreet
Sep 21st-Lake Henderson-South Pasco Bassmasters-SR 44 Ramp
Sep 21st-Lake Okeechobee-Garrard's Bait and Tackle-Scott Driver
Sep 21st-Lake Okeechobee-Walmart BFL Gator Div.-Roland Martin Marina
Sep 21st-Lake Panasoffkee-Seminole Christian Anglers-Tracy's Point
Sep 21st-Lake Seminole-Seminole Bassmasters-Seminole Lodge
Sep 21st-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Series-Anderson Park-CANCELED
Sep 21st-St John's River-Crossroads Bass Club-Astor Park Ramp
Sep 21st-St John's River-Messer's Bait & Tackle-Palatka
Sep 22nd-Apalachicola River-Docie Bass Memorial-White City
Sep 22nd-Apalachicola River-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Chattahoochee
Sep 22nd-Everglades-Big Reel Bassmasters of Margate-Sawgrass Rec.
Sep 22nd-Harris Chain-Lakeland Bassmasters-Hickory Point
Sep 22nd-Harris Chain-Sunday Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
Sep 22nd-Lake Okeechobee-Walmart BFL Gator Div.-Roland Martin Marina
Sep 22nd-Lake Toho-Lake Wales Po Boys-Southport
Sep 22nd-Suwannee River-Xtreme Series-Fanning Springs
Sep 24th-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Sep 24th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Sep 26th-Blackwater River-Team BCI Trail-Carpenter's Park-CANCELED
Sep 26th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Sep 28th-Apalachicola River-Gulf County Sheriffs-White City-RESULTS
Sep 28th-Bienville Plantation-Big Bass Blast Series-Bienville Plantation
Sep 28th-Harris Chain-Three Bass Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
Sep 28th-Harris Chain-North Tampa Bass Club-Hickory Point
Sep 28th-John's Lake-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Public Ramp Hwy 50
Sep 28th-Kissimmee Chain-Outcasts Bass Club-Port Hatchineha
Sep 28th-Lake Istokpoga-Crackerboys-Hwy 98 Ramp
Sep 28th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Sliver-Clewiston
Sep 28th-Lake Okeechobee-Harris Chain Bassmasters-Roland Martin
Sep 28th-Lake Okeechobee-Slim's Maverick Tournament-Slim's Fish Camp
Sep 28th-Lake Parker-Castaways-Lake Parker Park
Sep 28th-Lake Rousseau-Lake Rousseau Open-Inglis Dam Ramp
Sep 28th-Lake Seminole-Anglers Warehouse/C & R-Wingate's Lodge
Sep 28th-Lake Toho-Xtreme Series-Lakefront Park
Sep 28th-St John's River-Bradford Bassmasters-Welaka
Sep 28th-St John's River-Bass Attack Trail-Ed Stone Park
Sep 28th-Winter Haven Chain-St Pete Pro Bass-G. Roe Park
Sep 29th-Apalachicola River-Gulf County Sheriffs-White City-RESULTS
Sep 29th-Apalachicola River-The Florida Bass Anglers-White City
Sep 29th-Harris Chain-Sunday Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
Sep 29th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack Two-Man Open-Camp Mack
Sep 29th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold-Clewiston
Sep 29th-Lake Okeechobee-Harris Chain Bassmasters-Roland Martin
INDICATES NIGHT TOURNAMENT