FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
SEPTEMBER 2017 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: June 21, 2017


Sep-Bass Buzzards of Sarasota-TBD
Sep 2nd-Harris Chain-Florida Disabled Anglers-Buzzard Beach
Sep 2nd-Lake Hernando-Xtreme Bass Series-Hernando Beach-CANCELED
Sep 2nd-Lake Okeechobee-Lakeland Bassmasters Team Trail-Harney Pond
Sep 2nd-Winter Haven Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-New Shipp Ramp
Sep 3rd-Harris Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Buzzard Beach
Sep 3rd-Lake Istokpoga-Xtreme Bass Series-Hwy 98 Ramp
Sep 3rd-Lake Lochloosa/Orange-Xtreme Bass Series-Post Office Ramp
Sep 3rd-Lake Okeechobee-Lakeland Bassmasters Team Trail-Harney Pond
Sep 5th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Sep 9th-Bassin Buddies Classic-TBD
Sep 9th-First Coast Christian Bass Club-TBD
Sep 9th-West Coast Couples Classic-TBD
Sep 9th-Harris Chain-MacDill Bass Busters-Hickory Point
Sep 9th-Hillsborough River-Xtreme Bass Series-40th St. Ramp
Sep 9th-Lake Istokpoga-Bay Area Bassmasters-Hwy 98 Ramp
Sep 9th-Lake Okeechbee-Roland Martin Marine Series-Clewiston
Sep 9th-Lake Okeechobee-West Coast Couples-Clewiston
Sep 9th-Lake Parker-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters-Park Ramp
Sep 9th-Lake Poinsett-Florida Trails Bassmasters-Lone Cabbage Fish Ca.
Sep 9th-Lake Sampson-Marion County Bassmasters-Train Tressle
Sep 9th-Lake Santa Fe-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Little Santa Fe
Sep 9th-Lake Tarpon-Lake Tarpon Team Trail-Anderson Park
Sep 9th-Lake Toho-Elite One Man Series-Southport
Sep 9th-Rodman Res.-Xtreme Bass Series-Kenwood Landing
Sep 10th-West Coast Couples-TBD
Sep 10th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Camp Mack
Sep 10th-Lake Garcia-Xtreme Bass Series-St Rd. 512
Sep 10th-Lake Okeechobee-Lunker Lovers-Okee-tantie
Sep 10th-Lake Okeechobee-West Coast Couples-Clewiston
Sep 10th-Lake Toho (only)-Lakeland Bassmasters Draw-Southport
Sep 10th-Rodman Res.-Citrus County Bassmasters-Kenwood Landing
Sep 12th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Sep 16th-East Toho-Indian River Bass Anglers-Chisolm
Sep 16th-Kissimmee Chain-Orange County Bass-Overstreet
Sep 16th-Kissimmee Chain-South Pasco Bassmasters-Camp Mack
Sep 16th-Lake Arbuckle-Xtreme Bass Series-Ramp-CANCELED
Sep 16th-Lake Henderson-Crossroads Bass Club-Hwy 44 Ramp
Sep 16th-Lake Istokpoga-Bass Assassins of Polk Co.-Windy Point
Sep 16th-Lake Istokpoga-Lake Istokpoga Tourn. Series-Lake Istok. Park
Sep 16th-Lake Okeechobee-ABA Ram Open Series Champion.-Scott Driver
Sep 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Highlands County Bass Club-Harney Pond
Sep 16th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Bass Series-Inglis Dam Ramp
Sep 16th-Rodman Res.-Marion County Youth Classic-Rodman Campground
Sep 16th-St Johns River-Come Fish For Olivia Benefit-Powell's Fish Camp
Sep 16th-St Johns River-Messers Bait and Tackle Trail-Palatka
Sep 17th-Lake Okeechobee-ABA Ram Open Series Champion.-Scott Driver
Sep 17th-Lake Santa Fe-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Little Santa Fe
Sep 17th-Rodman Res.-Marion County Youth Classic-Rodman Campground
Sep 17th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Bass Series-Ellie Rays
Sep 19th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Sep 23rd-Lake Istokpoga-Crackerboys Bass Club-Hwy 98 Ramp
Sep 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-FLW BFL Gator Division-Roland Martin
Sep 23rd-Lake Reedy-St. Pete Pro Bass-Public Ramp
Sep 23rd-Lake Toho-Tampa Bay Bassmasters-Southport
Sep 23rd-Kissimmee Chain-Outcasts Bass Club-Hwy 60 Ramp
Sep 24th-Butler Chain-Fishers of Men-RD Keene
Sep 24th-Lake Okeechobee-FLW BFL Gator Division-Roland Martin
Sep 24th-Lake Placid-Lake Worth/BB Bassmasters-Ramp NA
Sep 24th-Lake Toho-Xtreme Bass Series-Southport
Sep 26th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Sep 30th-Kissimmee Chain-Central Fl. Bass Hunters-Joe Overstreet
Sep 30th-Lake Okeechobee-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Okee-tantie
Sep 30th-Lake Toho-BASS Nation Team State Champion-Lakefront Park
Sep 30th-Rodman Res.-Middleburg Bass Club-Kenwood Landing