FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
OCTOBER 2021 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: October 22, 2021
Oct 2nd-Blue Cypress-Open Tournament-Middleton's/Public Ramp
Oct 2nd-Lake Parker-Happy Hookers-Parker Park
Oct 2nd-Lake Reedy-Tampa Bay Jr. Bass Club-Public Ramp
Oct 2nd-Apalachicola River-Nw FL Winter Trail-White City
Oct 3rd-Harris Chain-Tampa Pro Bass-Hickory Point
Oct 3rd-Harris Chain-UF Open Tournament-Herlong Park (Griffin)
Oct 3rd-Johns Lake-Xtreme Bass Series-Hwy 50 Ramp
Oct 3rd-Lake Hancock-Country Boys Bass Fishing LLC.-Ramp TBA
Oct 3rd-Lake Julianna-Sunday Open Bass Tournament-Public Ramp
Oct 6th-Lake June-USA Bassin FL-03-Bishop Park
Oct 9th-Harris Chain-FBL Open Series-Hickory Point
Oct 9th-Kissimmee Chain-Bay Area Bassmasters-Colemans Landing
Oct 9th-Kissimmee Chain-Elite One-Man Tour Championship-Camp Mack
Oct 9th-Kissimmee Chain-Hook, Line, Sinker Open-Camp Mack
Oct 9th-Kissimmee Chain-MacDill Bass Busters-Coleman's Landing
Oct 9th-Lake Istokpoga-Patrick Bass Anglers-Istok Park
Oct 9th-Lake Toho-UCF Open #1-Big Toho Marina 
Oct 9th-Winter Haven Chain-Fishing Misfits-Old Shipp Ramp​
Oct 10th-Kissimmee Chain-Elite One-Man Tour Championship-Camp Mack
Oct 10th-Lake Istokpoga-Patrick Bass Anglers-Istok Park
Oct 10th-St Johns River-DGG Winter Series-Trout Creek
Oct 16th-Clermont Chain-Seminole Christian Bass Anglers-New City Ramp
Oct 16th-Crooked Lake-Indian River Bass Anglers-Bob's Landing
Oct 16th-Harris Chain-Bobby Riffle Memorial Tournament-Hickory Point
Oct 16th-Harris Chain-Rebel Boys Bass Club-Hickory Point
Oct 16th-Kissimmee Chain-Bonfire Series & Festival-Camp Mack
Oct 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Silver-Roland Martins Marina
Oct 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Dixie County Bass Club-Harney Pond
Oct 16th-Kissimmee Chain-Lakeland Bassmasters-Leo's Fish Camp
Oct 16th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Bass Series-Anderson Park
Oct 16th-Lake Toho-South Pasco Bassmasters-Southport
Oct 17th-Harris Chain-Jimmy Crabtree Charity Tournament-Hickory Point
Oct 17th-Kissimmee Chain-Lakeland Bassmasters-Leo's Fish Camp
Oct 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold-Roland Martins Marina
Oct 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Dixie County Bass Club-Harney Pond
Oct 21st-St Johns River-Phoenix BFL Gator Div.-Palatka City Docks
Oct 22nd-St Johns River-Phoenix BFL Gator Div.-Palatka City Docks
Oct 23rd-Butler Chain-St Pete Pro Bass-RD Keene
Oct 23rd-Kissimmee Chain-FBL Open Series-Coleman's Landing
Oct 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-Crackerboys Bass Club-Okeetantie
Oct 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-Elite Pro Team Trail Championship-Scott Driver
Oct 23rd-St Johns River-Phoenix BFL Gator Div.-Palatka City Docks
Oct 24th-Lake Okeechobee-Crackerboys Bass Club-Okeetantie
Oct 24th-Lake Okeechobee-Elite Pro Team Trail Championship-Scott Driver
Oct 24th-Rodman Res.-Marion County Youth BM's-Kenwood Landing
Oct 24th-St Johns River-DGG Winter Series-Palatka City Ramp
Oct 26th-Lake Placid-USA Bassin FL-03-Park Ramp
Oct 30th-Water Hawgs Bass Club Classic-TBD
Oct 30th-Kissimmee Chain-Tampa Bay Bassmasters-Camp Mack
Oct 30th-Lake Arbuckle-Frostproof Church Open-Public Ramp
Oct 30th-Lake Istokpoga-Spooktacular Open-Istokpoga Park
Oct 30th-Lake Rousseau-Monthly Open Tournament-Inglis Dam Ramp
Oct 30th-Winter Haven Chain-North Tampa Bass Club-G Roe Park 
Oct 31st-Water Hawgs Bass Club Classic-TBD
Oct 31st-Lake June-USA Bassin FL-02-Bishop Park