FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
May 2024 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: February 9, 2024
May 4th-Florida Bass Club Surviver Series Classic-TBA
May 4th-Harris Chain-Pond Jumpers Tournament Trail-Hickory Point
May 4th-Kissimmee Chain-ABA AFT Div. 21-Lakefront Park
May 4th-Lake Istokpoga-Xtreme Bass Series-Hwy 98 Istokpoga Park
May 4th-Lake Okeechobee-Winter Haven Lunker Lovers-Okee-tantie
May 4th-Lake Panasoffkee-Lakeland Bassmasters Team Trail-Tracy's Point
May 4th-Lake Seminole-Reel Money Team Trail-Big Jim's
May 4th-Lake Talquin-Reel Money Team Trail-Whippoorwill
May 4th-Lake Weir-Outcasts Bass Club-Public Ramp
May 4th-Orange Lake-Xtreme Bass Series-Marjorie Rawlings
May 5th-Florida Bass Club Surviver Series Classic-TBA
May 5th-Everglades-KOTG's-Holiday Park
May 5th-John's Lake-Xtreme Bass Series-Public Ramp Hwy 50
May 5th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Camp Mack
May 5th-Lake Okeechobee-Winter Haven Lunker Lovers-Okee-tantie
May 5th-Lake Panasoffkee-Lakeland Bassmasters Draw Trail-Tracy's Poin
May 5th-Lake Toho-1st Sunday Monthly Open Team Trail-Lakefront Park
May 5th-St Johns River-St Johns Bass Anglers-Trout Creek
May 5th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Bass Series-Fannings Springs
May 5th-West Toho-Tampa Pro Bass-Southport
May 7th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournament-Anderson Park
May 11th-Everglades-Everglades Bassmasters-Alligator Alley MM35
May 11th-Harris Chain-Bay Area Bassmasters-Hickory Point
May 11th-Harris Chain-Club Florida-Hickory Point
May 11th-Harris Chain-Marion County Bassmasters-Herlong Park (Griffin)
May 11th-Lake George-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Shell Harbor
May 11th-Lake Istokpoga-FOM Central Classic Div.-Hwy 98 Ramp
May 11th-Lake Mineolla-ABA Team Series Div. 11-Clermont
May 11th-Lake Okeechobee-South Florida Bass Pros-Moore Haven
May 11th-Lake Panasoffkee-Freedom Bass Anglers-Tracy's Point
May 11th-Lake Panasoffkee-Orlando Bass Club-Tracy's Point
May 11th-Lake Pierce-West Coast Couples-Jenning's Fish Camp
May 11th-Lake Santa Fe-Xtreme Bass Series-Little Santa Fe
May 11th-Lake Talquin-Capital City Bass Hunters-Ingram's
May 11th-Lake Tarpon-2nd Saturday Open Team Trail-Anderson Park
May 11th-North Chain-Fishing Misfits-Lake Rochelle
May 11th-St. Johns River-FOM North Div.-Palatka
May 11th-St Johns River-Tedder's Bass Club-Ed Stone
May 11th-St Johns River-Wet'N Em & Set'N Em-Welaka
May 11th-St Johns River-Xtreme Bass Series-Monroe Park
May 12th-Harris Chain-American Bass Trail-Ski Beach
May 12th-Lake George-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Shell Harbor
May 12th-Lake Panasoffkee-Orlando Bass Club-Tracy's Point
May 12th-Lake Reedy-Xtreme Bass Series-Public Ramp
May 14th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournament-Anderson Park
May 16th-St Johns River-Wolfson's Lads & Lasses Tournament-Palatka
May 17th-St Johns River-Wolfson's VIP & Friends Tournament-Palatka
May 18th-Deerpoint Lake-Reel Money Team Trail-Highpoint
May 18th-Harris Chain-BASS Nation Team Championship-Venetian Gardens
May 18th-Kissimmee Chain-Elite Pro Team Trail-Camp Mack
May 18th-Kissimmee Chain-MLF Heavy Hitters-TBA
May 18th-Kissimmee Chain-South Pasco Bassmasters-Camp Mack
May 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Silver-Clewiston
May 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Tampa Bay Bassmasters-Scott Driver Park
May 18th-Lake Parker-Florida Bass League-Hwy 92 Ramp
May 18th-Lake Reedy-St. Pete Pro Bass-Public Ramp
May 18th-Lake Seminole-ABA AFT Div 114-At Ease Campground and Marina
May 18th-Lake Seminole-Big Bend Bass Club-Ease Marina
May 18th-Lake Tarpon-Bass Assassin's of Polk-Anderson Park
May 18th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Bass Series-Anderson Park
May 18th-Lake Toho-Big Sun Bass Club-Lakefront Park
May 18th-Lake Toho-Seminole Christian Anglers-Lakefront Park
May 18th-St Johns River-Wolfson's Children's Hospital Benefit-Palatka
May 18th-Teneroc-Slay Nation Small Vessel Series-Ramp TBA
May 18th-Winter Haven-Dixie Country Bass Club-G Roe Park
May 19th-Harris Chain-ABA AFT Div. 20-Hickory Point
May 19th-Harris Chain-BASS Nation Team Championship-Venetian Gardens
May 19th-Harris Chain-Lake County Bassmasters-Venetian Gardens
May 19th-Kissimmee Chain-MLF Heavy Hitters-TBA
May 19th-Lake Garcia-Xtreme Bass Series-Public Ramp
May 19th-Lake Istokpoga-Venice Bass Club-Windy Point
May 19th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold-Clewiston
May 19th-Lake Okeechobee-Tampa Bay Bassmasters-Scott Driver Park
May 19th-Lake Placid-Lee County Bass Anglers-Public Ramp
May 19th-Lake Seminole-ABA AFT Div 114-At Ease Campground and Marina
May 19th-Lake Toho-Big Sun Bass Club-Lakefront Park
May 19th-Lake Toho-Xtreme Bass Series-Lakefront Park
May 19th-Trout Creek-ABA AFT Div. 19-FWC Ramp
May 20th-Kissimmee Chain-MLF Heavy Hitters-TBA
May 21st-Kissimmee Chain-MLF Heavy Hitters-TBA
May 21st-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournament-Anderson Park
May 22nd-Kissimmee Chain-MLF Heavy Hitters-TBA
May 23rd-Kissimmee Chain-MLF Heavy Hitters-TBA
May 25th-Harris Chain-ABA Team Series Div. 3-Hickory Point
May 25th-Harris Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Buzzard Beach
May 25th-Lake Marion-Pond Jumpers Tourn. Trail-Bannon's Fish Camp
May 25th-Lake Rousseau-WHBC Last Saturday Open-Inglis Dam Ramp
May 25th-Lake Toho-ABA Team Series Div. 11-Lakefront Park
May 25th-Ochlockonee River-Capital City Bass Hunters-State Park
May 25th-Orange Lake-Crackerboys Bass Club-Marjorie Rawlings
May 25th-Orange Lake-FOM Central Fl. Div. Legacy-Marjorie Rawlings
May 25th-St Johns River-Andy's River Trail-Palatka
May 25th-Winter Haven Chain-North Tampa Bass Club-G Roe Park
May 26th-Lake Henderson-Xtreme Bass Series-Eden Park Boat Ramp
May 26th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Bass Series-Hoover Dike Launch
May 26th-Lake Toho-ABA Team Series Div. 11-Lakefront Park
May 28th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournament-Anderson Park
May 31st-Harris Chain-ABA Top 150 Solo Series-Venetian Gardens



2023 Tournaments
May 6th-Happy Hooker Fishing Club TT Classic-TBD
May 6th-Lake Okeechobee-South Fl. Bass Pros?-J&S
May 6th-St John's River-Deltona Small Boat Club-Ed Stone
May 7th-Happy Hookers Fishing Club TT Classic-TBD
May 7th-Harris Chain-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Lake Shore Ramp
May 7th-Kissimmee Chain-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Camp Mack
May 7th-Lake Okeechobee-Winter Haven Lunker Lovers-Okee-tantie
May 20th-Kissimmee Chain-Big Sun Bass Club Classic-Camp Mack
May 20th-Lake Hamilton-Bass N' Boats-Hwy 27 Ramp
May 21st-Mr. B's Bass Fishing League Classic-TBD
May 21st-Kissimmee Chain-Big Sun Bass Club Classic-Camp Mack
May 21st-Lake Talquin-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Luther Hall Landing
May 27th-Crooked Lake-Highlands Bass Anglers-TBD
May 27th-Lake Seminole-Westside Team Trail-Big Jim's
May 27th-Rodman Res.-NC/CF Tournament Trail-Kenwood Landing
May 28th-Lake Marion-Water Hawgs Bass Club-Bannon's Fish Camp
May 28th-Orange Lake-Lake County Bassmasters-Marjorie Rawlings



NIGHT TOURNAMENT