FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
MAY 2014 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: January 24, 2015
May 1st-Lake Talquin-Thursday Night Tournament Series-Ingram's Marina
May 3rd-4th-Jax Bass Club-Classic TBA
May 3rd-Choctawatchee-Media Bass Fl Indiv.-Black Creek Lodge
May 3rd-Harris Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Buzzard Beach
May 3rd-John's Lake-FOM FL Central-Legacy-Public Ramp
May 3rd-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack One-Man Open-Camp Mack
May 3rd-Kissimmee Chain-Weekend Bassers-Grape Hammock
May 3rd-Kissimmee Chain-Winter Haven LL-Camp Lester
May 3rd-Lake Istokpoga-ABA AFT Div #28-Hwy 98 Ramp
May 3rd-Lake Istokpoga-Big Dawg Baits Team Trail-Hwy 98 Ramp
May 3rd-Lake Istokpoga-Indian River Bass Anglers-Hwy 98 Ramp
May 3rd-Lake Istokpoga-Osprey Bass Club-Henderson's
May 3rd-Lake Monroe-Deltona Small Boat Club-Public Ramp Hwy 17
May 3rd-Lake Okeechobee-Florida Trails Bassmasters-Ramp TBA
May 3rd-Lake Okeechobee-Jimmy McMillan Memorial-(Tidy Island/B.Glade)
May 3rd-Lake Parker-Thon. Toad Snatchers-Public Ramp
May 3rd-Lake Seminole-Benefit Tournament-Ramp Na
May 3rd-Lake Seminole-Westside Team Trail-Big Jim's Landing
May 3rd-Lake Talquin-Xtreme Bass Series-Whippoorwill/Ingram's
May 3rd-Lake Toho-ABA AFT Div # 21-Southport
May 3rd-St John's River-Jacksonville Johns Bass Trail-Whitey's Fish Camp
May 3rd-Suwanee River-FOM FL North-Team-Fanning Springs
May 4th-Black Creek-St John's Bass Anglers-Ramp na
May 4th-Everglades-Florida Cracker Bass Club-Aligator Alley MM 34.5
May 4th-Everglades-South Fl. Bass Rattlers-Holiday Park
May 4th-Kissimmee Chain-Lakeland Bassmasters-Camp Mack
May 4th-Kissimmee Chain-Tampa Pro Bass-Camp Lester
May 4th-Kissimmee Chain-Winter Haven LL-Camp Lester
May 4th-Kissimmee Chain-Weekend Bassers-Grape Hammock
May 4th-Lake Istokpoga-ABA AFT Div #28-Hwy 98 Ramp
May 4th-Lake Istokpoga-Big Dawg Baits Team Trail-Hwy 98 Ramp
May 4th-Lake Istokpoga-Osprey Bass Club-Henderson's
May 4th-Lake Istokpoga-Venice Bass Club-Henderson's
May 4th-Lake Jackson-Welcome Back Lake Jackson Trail-Sunset Marina
May 4th-Lake Okeechobee-Florida Trails Bassmasters-Ramp TBA
May 4th-Lake Okeechobee-KOTG-Clewiston
May 4th-St John's River-Xtreme Bass Series-Astor/Midway Marine
May 4th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Bass Series-Fanning Springs
May 6th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Open Series-Anderson Park

May 7th-Harris Chain-Southern Tackleworks Wed Night-Buzzard Beach
May 10th-Choctawatchee-Black Creek Buddy Trail-Black Creek
May 10th-Everglades-South Florida Bass Pro's-Holiday Park-RESULTS
May 10th-Harris Chain-ABA AFT Div #20-Buzzard Beach
May 10th-Harris Chain-MacDill Bassbusters-Buzzard Beach
May 10th-Harris Chain-PBA-Ramp TBA
May 10th-Harris Chain-West Orange Bass Anglers-Mount Dora-RESULTS
May 10th-Kissimmee Chain-Bay Area Bassmasters-Camp Mack
May 10th-Kissimmee Chain-Jr. Lakeland Bassmasters-Camp Mack
May 10th-Kissimmee Chain-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Ramp na
May 10th-Kissimmee Chain-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Whaley's
May 10th-Lake Hernando-Marion County Bassmasters-East Lake Place
May 10th-Lake Istokpoga-Dragon's Bassin' Fishing Tournament-Windy Point
May 10th-Lake Pierce-Fishing Misfits-Jennings
May 10th-Lake Pierce-West Coast Couples-Jennings
May 10th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Bass Series-Dunellon Ramp
May 10th-Lake Seminole-ABA Couples Div 6-Semionole Lodge
May 10th-Lake Talquin-Seminole Stix-Whippoorwill Landing-RESULTS
May 10th-Lake Talquin-B.A.S.S. Nation Northwest Div.-Ingram's Marina
May 10th-Lake Tarpon-8th Suncoast Hospice Tournament-Anderson Park
May 10th-Lake Tarpon-Tarpon Bait & Tackle-Anderson Park
May 10th-Lake Toho-FOM FL Central-Team-Southport
May 10th-St John's River-Po Boys of NE Fl-Palatka
May 11th-Conway Chain-ABA AFT Div #38-Hoffner
May 11th-Lake Monroe-4 Corner's Bass Club-TBA
May 11th-Lake Okeechobee-Royal Palm Bassmasters-Belle Glade
May 11th-Lake Okeechobee-Slim's Bassin Classic-Slim's Fish Camp
May 11th-Rodman Res.-ABA AFT Div #19-Kenwood Landing
May 13th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Open Series-Anderson Park
May 14th-Harris Chain-Southern Tackleworks Wed Night-Buzzard Beach
May 15th-Lake Talquin-Thursday Night Tournament Series-Ingram's Marina
May 17th-Apalichicola-Media Bass Fl Team-White City
May 17th-Chattahoochee-Chattahoochee River Rats-Parranore Landing
May 17th-Harris Chain-B.A.S.S. Nation Central Div.-Hickory Point
May 17th-Harris Chain-Sandy's Open Bass Trials-Buzzard Beach
May 17th-Kissimmee Chain-BHS Yellow Jackets-Camp Mack
May 17th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Lester Team Trail-Camp Lester-RULES
May 17th-Lake Istokpoga-CFBA-Henderson's
May 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Silver Div.-Clewiston
May 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Cape Coral Bass Club-Clewsiton
May 17th-Lake Seminole-TBF Florida Federation 4th Q-Seminole Lodge
May 17th-Lake Surveyors-Puddle Jumpers-Public Ramp
May 17th-Lake Talquin-ABA AFT Div #76-Talquin Lodge
May 17th-Lake Toho-FLW Gator Div.-Big Toho Marina
May 17th-Lake Toho-Seminole Christian Anglers-Lakefront Park
May 17th-Lake Walk in Water-Outcasts Bass Club-Public Ramp
May 17th-Rodman Res.-Crossroads Bass Club-Kenwood Landing
May 17th-St John's River-Disabled Anglers-Downtown Sanford
May 17th-St John's River-Team Fishing Series-Palatka-RESULTS
May 17th-St John's River-West Volusia Bass Anglers-Lake Monroe Park
May 17th-St John's River-Wolfson's 25th Annual Bass Tournament-Palatka
May 18th-John's Lake-Slow and Steady Trail-Public Ramp
May 18th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Lester Team Trail-Camp Lester-RULES
May 18th-Kissimmee Chain-Hardee Bass Club-Camp Mack
May 18th-Kissimmee Chain-Harris Chain Bassmasters-Cypress Ramp
May 18th-Lake Istokpoga-CFBA-Henderson's
May 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold Div.-Clewiston
May 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Big Reel Bassmasters-Okeetantie
May 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Cape Coral Bass Club-Clewsiton
May 18th-Lake Seminole-TBF Florida Federation 4th Q-Seminole Lodge
May 18th-Lake Talquin-ABA AFT Div #76-Talquin Lodge
May 18th-Lake Toho-ABA AFT Div #23-Lakefront Park
May 18th-Winter Haven Chain-Lake Mary Bassmasters-Lake Shipp
May 18th-Winter Haven Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Lake Shipp/Miller's
May 20th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Open Series-Anderson Park
May 21st-Harris Chain-Southern Tackleworks Wed Night-Buzzard Beach
May 22nd-Lake Jackson-Seminole Stix-Sunset Landing
May 24th-Bienville Plantation-Big Bass Blast Series-Bienville Plantation
May 24th-East Toho-Castaways-East Lake Fish Camp
May 24th-Harris Chain-Three Bass Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
May 24th-Harris Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Dora/Whooten Park
May 24th-Lake Alto-Jacksonville Johns Bass Trail-Ramp na
May 24th-Lake Istokpoga-Lake Worth Boyton Beach BM-Ramp na
May 24th-Lake Istokpoga-Toho Marine Elite One-Man-Hwy 98 Ramp
May 24th-Lake Okeechobee-East Coast Bass Anglers-Slim's (Belle Glade)
May 24th-Lake Rousseau-B.A.S.S. Nation Northeast Div.-Dam Ramp
May 24th-Lake Seminole-Hub City Bassmasters-Ramp NA
May 24th-Lake Seminole-Reel Money Team Trail-Big Jim's Landing-Flyer
May 24th-Lake Seminole-Seminole Bassmasters-Seminole Lodge
May 24th-Lake Talquin-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Ramp na
May 24th-Lake Talquin-Xtreme Bass Series-Whippoorwill/Ingram's
May 24th-Lake Tarpon-South Pasco Bassmasters-Anderson Park
May 24th-Ochlockonee-Big Bend Bass Club-State Park/Sopchoppy
May 24th-Rodman Res.-Bradford Bassmasters-Kenwood Landing
May 24th-St John's River-Crackerboys-Palatka
May 24th-Winter Haven Chain-St Pete Pro Bass-WG Roe Park/Shipp
May 25th-Choctawatchee-Guys and Gals Bass Club-Hwy 20
May 25th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack Two-Man-Open-Camp Mack
May 25th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Camp Mack
May 25th-Lake Istokpoga-Lake Worth Boyton Beach BM-Ramp na
May 25th-Lake Istokpoga-Xtreme Bass Series-Hwy 98 Ramp-RESULTS
May 25th-Lake Seminole-Florida Bass Anglers-Wingate's Lodge
May 25th-Lake Seminole-Media Bass FL Team-Seminole Lodge
May 25th-Lake Toho-Xtreme Bass Series-Red's
May 27th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Open Series-Anderson Park
May 28th-Harris Chain-Southern Tackleworks Wed Night-Buzzard Beach
May 29th-Lake Seminole-Seminole Stix-Earl May
May 29th-Lake Talquin-Thursday Night Tournament Series-Ingram's Marina
May 30th-BHS Yellow Jackets-Classic TBA
May 31st-Apalachicola River-Two Rivers Bass Club-Box R Landing
May 31st-Blackwater River-Northwest Florida Open-Carpenter's Park
May 31st-Choctawhatchee-Mothers of the Troop-Black Creek
May 31st-Deerpoint Lake-Deerpoint Lake Team Trail-Highpoint Landing
May 31st-Harris Chain-Bass Attack Trail-Venetian Gardens
May 31st-Harris Chain-AMAC Big Bass-Venetian Gardens
May 31st-Harris Chain-North Tampa Bass Club-Hickory Point
May 31st-Kissimmee Chain-FOM FL Central-Team-Camp Mack
May 31st-Lake Okeechobee-Slim's Maverick Tournament-Slim's Fish Camp
May 31st-Lake Seminole-ABA AFT Div #114-Seminole Lodge
May 31st-Lake Seminole-United Rentals Cust. App-Earl May Boat Basin
May 31st-Lake Seminole-Westside Team Trail-Big Jim's Landing-CANCELED
May 31st-Lake Toho-Help Our Hero's-Lakefront Park
May 31st-St John's River-Junior BM's of Marion County-Astor
NIGHT TOURNAMENTS IN GOLD