MAY 2009 FLORIDA BASS TOURNAMENTS

May 2nd-Blackwater-Media Bass-Carpenters Park
May 2nd-Harris Chain-Xtreme Bass-Buzzard Beach
May 2nd-John's Lake-Xtreme Bass-County
May 2nd-Kissimmee Chain-Walmart Gator Div-Camp Mack
May 2nd-Kissimmee Chain-Fl. Trails Bassmasters-Camp Mack (day 1)
May 2nd-Lake Reedy-Cent Fl. Bassbusters
May 2nd-Lake Rousseau-Fishers of Men North-Dunnellon City
May 2nd-Lake Seminole-Backwoods Bass Trail-Wingates Lodge
May 3rd-Clermont Chain-Winter Springs Bassmasters-
May 3rd-Harris Chain-Tampa Pro Bass-Hickory Point
May 3rd-Lake Istogpoga-Xtreme Bass-98 ramp
May 3rd-Lake Okeechobee-Fed. Nation South Reg.-Clewiston
May 3rd-Lake Seminole-ABA-Seminole Lodge
May 3rd-Lake Talquin-Media Bass-Williams
May 3rd-Kissimmee Chain-Winterhaven Lunk. Lovers-ramp na
May 3rd-Kissimmee Chain-Fl. Trails Bassmasters-Camp Mack (day 2)
May 3rd-Orange lake-Dave and Foy-Heagy Burry Park
May 3rd-Rodman Res.-St Johns Bass Anglers-tba
May 3rd-St Johns River-Xtreme Bass-Welaka
May 3rd-West Toho-Media Bass-Lakefront
May 9th-Crooked lake-Performance Bass Anglers-tba
May 9th-Harris Chain-Fishers of Men Central-Hickory
May 9th-Harris Chain-Bassmasters Weekend-Venetian Gardens
May 9th-Kissimmee Chain-Bay Area Bassmasters-Camp Mack
May 9th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass-Camp Mack
May 9th-Lake Arriana-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters
May 9th-Lake Hatch-West Coast Couples-Port Hatch
May 9th-Lake Lochloosa-Florida Christian-ramp na
May 9th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Bass-Roland Martin
May 9th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Bass-Dunnellon
May 9th-Lake Wales-Fishing Misfits-Ramp NA
May 9th-Lake Tarpon-HT3 Slam-Anderson Park
May 9th-Lake Tarpon-3rd Anual Breast Cancer Benifit-Anderson Park
May 9th-St. Johns River-Orlando Bass Club-Mullet Lake Park
May 16th-Alligator Chain-Volusia Seminole Bassmasters-Trout Lake Ramp
May 16th-Apalachicola River-Hub City-Below Dam/Snead
May 16th-Crooked Lake-Central Fl Bass Anglers-Weber Int. U
May 16th-Crooked Lake-Xtreme Bass-Bob's Landing
May 16th-John's Lake-Seminole Bass Anglers-county ramp
May 16th-Harris Chain-HT3 Slam-Buzzard Beach
May 16th-Kissimmee Chain-Son's of Amer. Legion Squad #3-Sign-up form
May 16th-Lake Istogpoga-Lakeland Hawg Hunters-ramp na (day 1)
May 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Fishers of Men Legacy South-Hoover Dyke
May 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Walmart BFL Everglade Div-C Scott Driver Park
May 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Silver-Roland Martin
May 16th-Lake Panasoffkee-Courtesy Anglers-na
May 16th-Lake Seminole-Fish for the Money-Seminole Lodge
May 16th-Lake Tarpon-South Pasco Bass Masters-Anderson Park
May 16th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Bass-Anderson Park
May 16th-Lake Walk in Water-Outcasts Bass Club-County
May 16th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Bass-Hinton Landing
May 16th-West Toho-Extreme Bass-City
May 17th-Crooked Lake-Central Fl Bass Anglers-Weber Int U (day 2)
May 17th-Crooked Lake-Winterhaven Lunk. Lovers-ramp na
May 17th-Harris Chain-Federation Nation Cent. Div-Hickory Point
May 17th-Lake Istogpoga-Weekend Bassers-Hendersons
May 17th-Lake Istogpoga-Media Bass-Istogpoga ramp
May 17th-Lake Istogpoga-Lakeland Hawg Hunters-ramp na (day 2)
May 17th-Lake Istogpoga-HT3 Slam-HWY 98 ramp
May 17th-Lake Okeechobee-HT3 Slam-Lock 7
May 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Gold-Roland Martin
May 17th-Lake Seminole-C&R Bass Series-Wingates Lodge
May 17th-Rodman Res-Xtreme Bass-Kenwood
May 17th-West Toho-Lake Mary Bassmasters-City ramp
May 23rd-Apalachicola -Redneck Tournament Trail-End of the Road
May 23rd-Harris Chain-Cracker Boys-Hickory Point
May 23rd-Lake Arianna-Castaways-County
May 23rd-Lake Astor-Xtreme Bass-Midway Marine
May 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Superbucks-Roland Martin (day 1)
May 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-Lakeland Bassbusters-Clewiston
May 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-East Coast Bass Anglers-J&S Ramp
May 23rd-Lake Talquin-Big Bend-Halls Landing
May 23rd-Lake Tarpon-HT3 LTD-Anderson Park
May 23rd-Lake Tarpon-Fundraiser/50 older Softball-Anderson Park
May 23rd-St. Johns-Media Bass-Palatka City Dock
May 23rd-West Toho-HT3 Slam-City Ramp (day 1)
May 23rd-Walk-in-Water-Ft. Meyers Bass Club-county
May 23rd-Winterhaven Chain-Junior Bassmasters-
May 24th-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Superbucks-Roland Martin
May 24th-Lake Okeechobee-Lakeland Bassbusters-Clewiston
May 24th-Lake Reedy-Ft Meyers Bass Club-tba
May 24th-Lake Seminole-ABA-Seminole Lodge
May 24th-Lake Seminole-Bainbridge Bass Club-Wingates Landing
May 24th-West Toho-HT3 Slam-City Ramp (day 2)
May 30th-Deer Point Lake-Bay County Bass-Highpoint Landing
May 30th-Lake Istogpoga-FBF Minnkota Trail-Kennilworth (day 1)
May 30th-Lake Okeechobee-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Clewiston
May 30th-Lake Seminole-Backwoods Bass Trails-Wingates Lodge
May 30th-West Toho-Xtreme Bass One Man-City
May 31st-Lake Istogpoga-FBF Minnkota Trail-Kennilworth (day 2)
May 31st-Lake Okeechobee-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Clewiston
May 31st-Lake Talquin-Media Bass-Williams
FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
Bass on Hook Top 50 Fishing Sites
2009