Mar 1st-Lake Istokpoga-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Hwy 98 Ramp
Mar 2nd-Apalachicola River-NW FL Winter Bass Trail-White City
Mar 2nd-Choctawatchee-Media Bass-Black Creek Lodge
Mar 2nd-Harris Chain-Xtreme Series-Buzzard Beach-RESULTS
Mar 2nd-John's Lake-FOM Fl. Legacy-Public Ramp
Mar 2nd-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack One-Man Open-Camp Mack
Mar 2nd-Lake Istokpoga-ABA AFT Div 28-Hwy 98 Ramp
Mar 2nd-Lake Monroe-Deltona Small Boat Club-Hwy 17/92-RESULTS
Mar 2nd-Lake Okeechobee-Lunker Lovers-Okeetantie
Mar 2nd-Lake Sante Fe-Baker County Bassmasters-21B Littl Lake-RESULTS
Mar 2nd-Lake Summitt-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters-Ramp na
Mar 2nd-Lake Talquin-Xtreme Series-Ingram's Marina-RESULTS
Mar 2nd-Lake Tarpon-Tarpon Bait and Tackle-Anderson Park
Mar 2nd-Lake Toho-Club Florida-Lakefront Park
Mar 2nd-Rodman Res.-Xtreme Series-Kenwood Landing
Mar 2nd-St John's River-ABA AFT Div #106-Midway Marine
Mar 2nd-St John's River-Jacksonville Bass Club-Shell Harbor
Mar 3rd-Harris Chain-Tampa Pro Bass-Hickory Point
Mar 3rd-Lake Istokpoga-Xtreme Series-Istok Park/Hwy 98-RESULTS
Mar 3rd-Lake June-Clewiston Bass Anglers-Public Ramp/NE side
Mar 3rd-Lake Okeechobee-John Burke Tournament-Roland Martin Marina
Mar 3rd-Lake Okeechobee-Lunker Lovers-Okeetantie
Mar 8th-Rodman Res.-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Kenwood Landing
Mar 9th-Crooked Lake-PBA-Bob's Landing
Mar 9th-Harris Chain-ABA AFT Div 20-Buzzard Beach-RESULTS
Mar 9th-Lake Hernando-Marion County Bassmasters-East Lake
Mar 9th-Lake Istokpoga-Bay Area Bassmasters-Hwy 98/Istok Park
Mar 9th-Lake Istokpoga-MacDill Bassbusters-Windy Point-RESULTS
Mar 9th-Lake Marian-Central Florida Bass Anglers-Paradise Resort
Mar 9th-Lake Okeechobee-Carmin Patti Tournament-Clewiston
Mar 9th-Lake Okeechobee-St John's Bass Anglers-Ramp na
Mar 9th-Lake Seminole-ABA Couples Div #6-Seminole Lodge
Mar 9th-Lake Seminole-Panama City Bassmasters-Sem. Lodge-RESULTS
Mar 9th-Lake Seminole-Panhandle Bass Club-Wingate's Lodge
Mar 9th-Lake Toho-Walmart BFL Gator Div.-Big Toho Marina
Mar 9th-Maitland Chain-Seminole Christian Anglers-Hwy 17/92 Ramp
Mar 9th-St John's River-Florida Trails Bassmasters-Astor-RESULTS
Mar 9th-St John's River-Lake County Bass Trackers-Lake Monroe-RESULTS
Mar 9th-St John's River-USA Bassin Nitro FL-02-Welaka 
Mar 9th-Walk in Water-West Coast Couples-Public Ramp
Mar 9th-Winter Haven Chain-Fishing Misfits-Lake Cannon
Mar 10th-John's Lake-Xtreme Series-Public Ramp/Hwy 50
Mar 10th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Series-Camp Mack
Mar 10th-Lake Marion-West Orange Bass Anglers-Public Ramp
Mar 10th-Lake Okeechobee-KOTG Series Q3-Belle Glade(Slim's)
Mar 10th-Lake Okeechobee-South Florida Bass Rattlers-Ramp na
Mar 10th-Lake Okeechobee-Weekend Bassers-J & S
Mar 10th-Lake Okeechobee-St John's Bass Anglers-Ramp na
Mar 10th-Lake Seminole-Panhandle Bass Club-Wingate's Lodge
Mar 10th-Rodman Res.-ABA AFT Div #19-Kenwood Landing
Mar 10th-Walk in Water-Venice Bass Club-Public Ramp
Mar 12th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Mar 15th-John's Lake-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Public Ramp/Hwy 50
Mar 15th-Lake Seminole-Bradford Bassmasters-Spring Creek
Mar 16th-Blue Cypress-Indian River Bass Anglers-Middleton Fish Camp
Mar 16th-Harris Chain-Crossroads Bass Club-Buzzard Beach
Mar 16th-Harris Chain-Sandy's Open Tournaments-Buzzard Beach
Mar 16th-Harris Chain-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Buzzard Beach
Mar 16th-John's Lake-ABA AFT Div #21-Public Ramp Hwy 50
Mar 16th-John's Lake-Fish Tales Team Trail-Public Rampo HWY 50 
Mar 16th-Kissimmee Chain-Everglades Bassmasters-Camp Mack
Mar 16th-Kissimmee Chain-South Pasco Bassmasters-Camp Mack
Mar 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Sliver-Clewiston
Mar 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Florida Bass Federation 2nd Q-Scott Driver
Mar 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Lake Mary Bassmasters-Ramp Na
Mar 16th-Lake Sante Fe-FOM Fl. North-Hwy 21 B Ramp
Mar 16th-Lake Seminole-Bradford Bassmasters-Spring Creek
Mar 16th-Lake Talquin-ABA AFT Div #76-Talquin Lodge
Mar 16th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Series-Anderson Park-CANCELED
Mar 16th-Lake Toho-Xtreme Series-Lakefront Park-RESULTS
Mar 16th-Rodman Res.-BASS Nation Northeast Div.-Kenwood-RESULTS
Mar 16th-St John's River-USA Bassin Winter Series FL-03-Riverdale
Mar 17th-Harris Chain-ABA Couples-Buzzard Beach
Mar 17th-Kissimmee Chain-BASS Nation Central Div.-Camp Mack
Mar 17th-Kissimmee Chain-Everglades Bassmasters-Camp Mack
Mar 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold-Clewiston
Mar 17th-Lake Okeechobee-BASS Nation Southern Div.-Roland Martin
Mar 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Florida Bass Federation 2nd Q-Scott Driver
Mar 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Lake Mary Bassmasters-Ramp Na
Mar 17th-Lake Seminole-Hydrilla Gnats-Wingate's Lodge
Mar 17th-Lake Toho-ABA AFT Div #23-Lakefront Park
Mar 17th-Lake Toho-Florida Disabled Anglers-Lakefront Park
Mar 17th-Shell Creek-Mr B's Tournament Trail-Hathaway Park
Mar 17th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Series-Fanning Springs
Mar 19th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Mar 19th-St John's River-USA Bassin Tues Night-04-Black Creek-RESULTS
Mar 21st-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Mar 22nd-Lake Toho-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Southport
Mar 23rd-Apalachicola River-BASS Nation Southern Div.-White City
Mar 23rd-Apalachicola River-Big Bend Bass Club-White City
Mar 23rd-Apalachicola River-NW Fl. Guys and Gals Bass Club-White City
Mar 23rd-Choctawatchee-Media Bass-Black Creek Lodge-RESULTS
Mar 23rd-Harris Chain-Elite One-Man Series-Buzzard Beach-RESULTS
Mar 23rd-Harris Chain-Orange County Bass-Griffin/North Blvd Public Ramp
Mar 23rd-John's Lake-Bass Attack Trail-Public Ramp
Mar 23rd-Lake Arbuckle-Castaways-County Park
Mar 23rd-Lake Kissimmee-East Coast Bass Anglers-Grape Hammock
Mar 23rd-Lake Kissimmee-Reelin-in Relay-Camp Mack
Mar 23rd-Lake Monroe-FOM Fl. Central-Sanford Marina
Mar 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-14th Spring Bass Tournament-Clewiston
Mar 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-Lakeland Bassmasters-Harney Pond
Mar 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-Outcasts Bass Club-Clewiston
Mar 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-Polk County Snook and Bass-Ramp na
Mar 23rd-Lake Seminole-Seminole Bassmasters-Seminole Lodge
Mar 23rd-Lake Tarpon-St Pete Pro Bass-Anderson Park
Mar 23rd-Lake Toho-PVA Citrus Slam-Lakefront Park
Mar 23rd-Lake Toho-USA Bassin Nitro FL-01-Lakefront Park
Mar 23rd-Lake Toho-Mosaic Bass Club-Southport
Mar 23rd-Rodman Res.-First Coast Christian Bass Club-Kenwood RESULTS
Mar 23rd-Sampson Lake-Baker County Bassmasters-RR Trussel
Mar 23rd-St John's River-Crackerboys-Palatka
Mar 23rd-St John's River-First Coast Christian Bass Club-Palatka
Mar 23rd-St John's River-RHS Panthers Open Bass Tournament-Whitey's
Mar 23rd-Walk in Water-Po Boys Bass Club-Indian Lake Estates
Mar 24th-Everglades-Big Reel Bassmasters of Margate-Holliday Park
Mar 24th-Everglades-Ft Meyers Bass Club-MM 35.5
Mar 24th-John's Lake-Lakeland Hawg Hunters-Hwy 50 Ramp
Mar 24th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack Two-Man Open-Camp Mack
Mar 24th-Lake Okeechobee-Outcasts Bass Club-Clewiston
Mar 24th-Lake Okeechobee-Lakeland Bassmasters-Harney Pond
Mar 24th-Lake Okeechobee-Lake Worth BB Bassmasters-Belle Glade
Mar 24th-Lake Okeechobee-Polk County Snook and Bass-Ramp na
Mar 24th-Lake Okeechobee-Team Sydnee Slams Cancer-Clewiston
Mar 24th-Lake Seminole-ABA AFT Div #114-Seminole Lodge
Mar 24th-Lake Talquin-The Florida Bass Anglers-Williams Landing
Mar 24th-Lake Toho-PVA Citrus Slam-Lakefront Park
Mar 24th-Rodman Res.-Military Support Group-Kenwood Landing
Mar 24th-St John's River-Harris Chain Bassmasters-Astor-RESULTS
Mar 24th-Walk in Water-Po Boys Bass Club-Indian Lake Estates
Mar 26th-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Mar 26th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Mar 28th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Mar 30th-Deer Point Lake-Deer Point Lake Team Trail-High Point Landing
Mar 30th-John's Lake-North Tampa Bass Club-Public Ramp-RESULTS
Mar 30th-Lake Cypress-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Ramp na
Mar 30th-Lake Okeechobee-Jimmy McMillan Memorial-Torri Island 
Mar 30th-Lake Rousseau-Lake Rousseau Open-Inglis Dam Ramp
Mar 30th-Lake Talquin-Lake Talquin Open-Ingram's Marina-RESULTS
Mar 30th-Lake Toho-Bass Nation HS Series-Lakefront Park
Mar 30th-Rodman Res.-Marion County BM (Open)-Kenwood Lan.-RESULTS
Mar 30th-St John's River-NFFT Big Bass Team Tournament-Welaka
Mar 30th-St John's River-USA Bassin Winter Series FL-03-Black Creek

Bass on Hook Top 50 Fishing Sites
FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
MARCH 2013 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: September 2, 2016

Sportsman's Guide: Military Surplus save up to 70%
INDICATES NIGHT TOURNAMENT