FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
Add this page to your favorites.
Mar 2nd-Lake Istogpoga-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Hwy 98
Mar 3rd-Apalachicola-NW FL Winter Trail-White City
Mar 3rd-Choctawatchee River-Media Bass North-Black Creek
Mar 3rd-Harris Chain-Xtreme Series-Buzzard Beach
Mar 3rd-Harris Chain-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Buzzard Beach
Mar 3rd-Harris Chain-FOM Legacy Central-Singletary Park Hw 27
Mar 3rd-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack Open Series-Camp Mack
Mar 3rd-Lake Istogpoga-ABA 28-Lorida
Mar 3rd-Lake Okeechobee-Jimmy McMillan Benefit-Slim's
Mar 3rd-Lake Rousseau-Florida Bass-Dam Ramp
Mar 3rd-Lake Santa Fe-FOM North-SR 26
Mar 3rd-Lake Toho-Florida Bass-Lakefront Park
Mar 3rd-Lake Toho-Fl. HS Championship-Lakefront Park
Mar 3rd-Lake Seminole-Jack Wingate's-Wingate's
Mar 3rd-St John's River-F4R Trail-Palatka
Mar 3rd-St John's River-Jacksonville Bass Club-Welaka
Mar 3rd-St John's River-ABA 106-Midway Marina
Mar 3rd-Winter Haven Chain-Marine Supply Fam Fun-Lake May
Mar 4th-Harris Chain-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Buzzard Beach
Mar 4th-Kissimmee Chain-Tampa Pro Bass-Camp Lester
Mar 4th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Camp Mack
Mar 4th-Lake Hernando-Xtreme Series-HWY 200/Elks
Mar 4th-Lake Istogpoga-Xtreme Series-Hwy 98
Mar 4th-Lake Okeechobee-KOTG Team Trail-Clewiston
Mar 4th-Lake Talquin-ABA 114-Talquin Lodge
Mar 4th-Lake Toho-Federation Nation-Lakefront Park
Mar 8th-Kissimmee Chain-US Coast Guard-Camp Mack
Mar 9th-Kissimmee Chain-US Coast Guard-Camp Mack
Mar 9th-Lake Rousseau-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Dunnellon
Mar 10th-Alligator Lake-Osprey Bass Club-534 Canal
Mar 10th-Harris Chain-ABA 20-Buzzard Beach
Mar 10th-Harris Chain-Bay Area Bassmasters-Hickory Point
Mar 10th-Harris Chain-Macdill Bassbusters-Hickory Point
Mar 10th-Kissimmee Chain-ABA Couples-Grape Hammock
Mar 10th-Kissimmee Chain-Lakeland Jr Bassmasters-Camp Mack
Mar 10th-Lake Marian-CFBA-Paradise Resort
Mar 10th-Lake Reedy-Performance Bass Anglers-Ramp Na
Mar 10th-Lake Reedy-Bass Bandits-Ramp na
Mar 10th-Lake Reedy-Frostproof Proj. Grad.-Ramp na
Mar 10th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Series-Dunnellon
Mar 10th-Lake Rousseau-Marion County BM-Dam Ramp
Mar 10th-Lake Seminole-Florida Bass Federation-Ramp na
Mar 10th-Lake Toho-Florida Trails-Lakefront Park
Mar 10th-Lake Toho-BFL Gator Div-Big Toho Marina
Mar 10th-North Winter Haven Chain-Fishing Misfits-Rochelle
Mar 10th-Suwannee River-Suwannee River Bassmasters-Clay La
Mar 10th-Walk in Water-West Coast Couples-Public Ramp
Mar 11th-Harris Chain-Harris Chain Bassmasters-Buzzard Beach
Mar 11th-Harris Chain-Macdill Bassbusters-Hickory Point
Mar 11th-Johns Lake-Xtreme Series-Public Ramp
Mar 11th-Kissimmee Chain-ABA Couples-Grape Hammock
Mar 11th-Kissimmee Chain-Winter Haven LL-Camp Lester
Mar 11th-Lake June-B.A.S of Sarasota-Public Ramp
Mar 11th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Series-Scott Driver
Mar 11th-Lake Okeechobee-Weekend Bassers-Belle Glade
Mar 11th-Lake Seminole-Florida Bass Federation-Ramp na
Mar 11th-St John's River-ABA 19-Palatka
Mar 13th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Open Tourns.-Anderson Pk
Mar 16th-Harris Chain-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Buzzard Bch
Mar 16th-Lake Seminole-Bradford Bassmasters-Spring Creek
Mar 16th-St. John's River-BASS Elite Series-Palatka (day 1)
Mar 17th-Choctawatchee River-Media Bass North-Black Creek
Mar 17th-Crooked Lake-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Frostproof
Mar 17th-Harris Chain-Baker County Bassmasters-Buzzard Beach
Mar 17th-John's Lake-ABA 21-Public Ramp
Mar 17th-Kissimmee Chain-Everglades Bassmasters-Grape Ham.
Mar 17th-Kissimmee Chain-Dixie Country-60 Ramp
Mar 17th-Kissimmee Chain-Lakeland Bassmasters-Camp Mack
Mar 17th-Lake Cypress-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Ramp na
Mar 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Silver-Clewiston
Mar 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Lake Mary Bassmasters-Okeetantie
Mar 17th-Lake Seminole-Seminole Bassmasters-Seminole Lodge
Mar 17th-Lake Seminole-Bradford Bassmasters-Spring Creek
Mar 17th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Series-Anderson Park
Mar 17th-Lake Seminole-Proz vs. JoeZ Q-Ramp na
Mar 17th-St John's River-Marion County Juniors-Astor Park
Mar 17th-St. John's River-BASS Elite Series-Palatka (day 2)
Mar 17th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Series-Clay Landing
Mar 17th-Walk in Water-South Pasco Bassmasters-Public Ramp
Mar 17th-Walk in Water-Polk Co. Snook and Bass Club-Public Rm.
Mar 17th-WVBM-Classic TBA
Mar 18th-Kissimmee Chain-Florida Bass-Camp Mack
Mar 18th-Kissimmee Chain-Everglades Bassmasters-Grape Ham.
Mar 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold-Clewiston
Mar 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Spa Qual #3-Clewiston
Mar 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Lake Mary Bassmasters-Okeetantie
Mar 18th-Lake Reedy-Fort Meyers Bass Club-Ramp na
Mar 18th-Lake Seminole-Media Bass Sneads-Seminole Lodge
Mar 18th-Lake Seminole-Hydrilla Gnats-Wingate's
Mar 18th-Lake Seminole-Proz vs. JoeZ Q-Ramp na
Mar 18th-Lake Toho-USA Bassin-Lakefront Park
Mar 18th-Lake Toho-ABA 23-Lakefront Park
Mar 18th-Lake Toho-Ranger Owners Tournament-Lakefront Park
Mar 18th-St. John's River-BASS Elite Series-Palatka (day 3)
Mar 20th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Open Tourns.-Anderson Pk
Mar 23rd-East Toho-Bass Champions Senior Tour-East Lake Fish Camp
Mar 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-BASS Elite Series-Okeechobee
Mar 23rd-Lake Santa Fe-Baker County Bassmasters-21B Little Lake
Mar 24th-Crescent Lake-Junior Tournament-Ramp na
Mar 24th-Harris Chain-ABA Weekend Series-Hickory Point
Mar 24th-John's Lake-Orange County Bass-Public Ramp
Mar 24th-Lake Arriana-Castaways-City Park
Mar 24th-Lake Istogpoga-Outcasts-Hwy 98 Ramp
Mar 24th-Lake Istogpoga-EC Smith Classic/Po Boys-Hwy 98 Ramp
Mar 24th-Lake Maitland-Orlando Bass Club-Fort Maitland
Mar 24th-Lake Marian-Courtesy Angler-Ramp na
Mar 24th-Lake Monroe-FOM Central-Sanford
Mar 24th-Lake Okeechobee-BASS Elite Series-Okeechobee
Mar 24th-Lake Okeechobee-13th Spring Tournament-Clewiston
Mar 24th-Lake Talquin-Bass Bonanza-Ingram's Marina
Mar 24th-Lake Talquin-Big Bend Bass-William's Landing
Mar 24th-Lake Tarpon-St Pete Pro Bass-Anderson Park
Mar 24th-Palm Beach Canal-East Coast Bass Ang.-Ramp na
Mar 24th-St John's River-Crackerboys-Palatka
Mar 24th-St John's River-Federation Nation-Palatka
Mar 25th-Kissimmee Chain-Accent Marine-Camp Mack
Mar 25th-Lake Istogpoga-EC Smith Classic/Po Boys-Hwy 98 Ramp
Mar 25th-Lake Maitland-Orlando Bass Club-Fort Maitland
Mar 25th-Lake Okeechobee-BASS Elite Series-Okeechobee
Mar 25th-Lake Okeechobee-Homestead Hawg Hunters-Slim's
Mar 25th-Lake Seminole-ABA 114-Seminole Lodge
Mar 25th-Lake Toho-Tony Strickland Memorial-Lakefront Park
Mar 25th-Winter Haven Chain-Sunday Open Series-Ramp na
Mar 26th-Apr 1st Bounty Fishing Online Tournament
Mar 27th-DeerPoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shootout-High Point Landing
Mar 27th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Open Tourns.-Anderson Park
Mar 31st-Apalachicola River-Federation Nation-White City
Mar 31st-Apalachicola River-Consolidated Bassmasters-White City
Mar 31st-Apalachicola River-Miracle Strip Bassmasters-White City
Mar 31st-Harris Chain-Xtreme One-Man Series-Buzzard Beach
Mar 31st-Crooked Lake-Mosaic Bass Club-Bob's Landing
Mar 31st-East Toho-FOM Spring Fling-Chisolm Park
Mar 31st-Kissimmee Chain-Lone Oak Baptist-Camp Mack
Mar 31st-Kissimmee Chain-Ron Hardy/Youth for Christ-Grape Hammock
Mar 31st-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Series-Slim's
Mar 31st-Lake Seminole-St John's Bass Anglers-Ramp na
Mar 31st-Lake Toho-BFL Gator Div-Big Toho Marina
Mar 31st-St John's River-Messer's-Palatka
Mar 31st-Walk-in-Water-ABA Couples-Uncle Joe's
Mar 31st-Walk in Water-North Tampa Bass Club-Public Ramp
MARCH 2012 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: April 13, 2015