FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
MAY 2019 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: April 5, 2019
May 4th-Harris Chain-ABA AFT Div 20-Buzzard Beach
May 4th-Harris Chain-FOM Fl. Central Legacy-Hickory Point
May 4th-Kissimmee Chain-Elite Pro Team Trail-Camp Mack
May 4th-Lake Okeechobee-Anglers Team Trail-Scott Driver
May 4th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Silver Div.-Clewiston
May 4th-Lake Okeechobee-Lakeland Bassmasters-Harney Pond
May 4th-Lake Rousseau-Wet'N Em and Set'N Em-Ramp NA
May 4th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Bass Series-Anderson Park
May 4th-Lake Toho-Mosaic Bass Club-Southport
May 5th-Johns Lake-Xtreme Bass Series-Public Ramp
May 5th-Lake Istokpoga-Tampa Pro Bass-Istok Park
May 5th-Lake Okeechobee-Anglers Team Trail-Scott Driver
May 5th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold Div.-Clewiston
May 5th-Lake Okeechobee-Lakeland Bassmasters-Harney Pond
May 5th-Lake Panasoffkee-Citrus County Bassmasters-Colemans Landing
May 5th-Lake Toho-Xtreme Bass Series-Lakefront Park
May 5th-Lake Walk in Water-Highlands County Bass Club-Public Ramp
May 11th-Bassin Buddies Classic-TBA
May 11th-Choctawatchee River-Media Bass North-Black Creek Lodge
May 11th-Harris Chain-Club Florida-Griffin/Train Tressle Ramp
May 11th-Harris Chain-Gone Bassin'-Herlong Park/Griffin
May 11th-Kissimmee Chain-3rd Annual Benefit Tournament-Grape Ham.  May 11th-Kissimmee Chain-Lakeland Bassmasters Team-Hwy 98 Park
May 11th-Lake Fannie-Fishing Misfits-County Ramp
May 11th-Lake Garcia-Xtreme Bass Series-Overstreet
May 11th-Lake Okeechobee-Bay Area Bassmasters-Okee-tantie
May 11th-Lake Okeechobee-MacDill Bassbusters-Clewiston
May 11th-Lake Pierce-West Coast Couples-Jenning's Fish Camp
May 11th-Lake Santa Fe-Bradford County Open Tournament-County Rd.
May 11th-Lake Tarpon-13th Charity Bass Tournament-Anderson Park
May 11th-Rodman Res.-Fishers of Men Fl. Central Team-Kenwood Landing
May 11th-St Johns River-Messers Bait and Tackle-Palatka
May 11th-St Johns River-Xtreme Bass Series-Palatka City Docks
May 11th-Winter Haven Chain-Elite One-Man Tour-Ramp TBD
May 12th-Lake Okeechobee-MacDill Bassbusters-Clewiston
May 17th-Harris Chain-Florida Disabled Anglers-Dora/New Tavares Ramp
May 18th-Apalachicola River-Big Bend Bass Club-Bristol Landing
May 18th-Harris Chain-Orange County Bass-Griffin/Herlong
May 18th-Kissimmee Chain-St Pete Pro Bass-Colemans Landing
May 18th-Kissimmee Chain-South Pasco Bassmasters-Grape Hammock
May 18th-Lake Arianna-Mosaic Bass Club-County Ramp
May 18th-Lake Istokpoga-Don & Joe's Big Show-Istok Park
May 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Central Florida Bass Hunters-Scott Driver
May 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Indian River Bass Anglers-Harney Pond
May 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Orlando Bass Club-Lake Port
May 18th-Lake Toho-Big Sun Bass Club-Richardson's
May 18th-St Johns River-Wolfson CH Bass Tournament-Palatka City Docks
May 18th-Winter Haven Chain-North Tampa Bass Club-Summit
May 18th-Winter Haven Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Ramp TBD
May 19th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Camp Mack
May 19th-Lake Istokpoga-Xtreme Bass Series-Hwy 98 Ramp
May 19th-Lake Okeechobee-Central Florida Bass Hunters-Scott Driver
May 19th-Lake Okeechobee-Orlando Bass Club-Lake Port
May 19th-Lake Toho-Big Sun Bass Club-Richardson's
May 25th-Choctawatchee River-Media Bass Team-Black Creek Lodge
May 25th-Harris Chain-ABA AFT Div. 103-Venetian Gardens
May 25th-Lake Lochloosa-Xtreme Bass Series-Marjorie Rawlings
May 25th-Lake Rousseau-Monthly Open Tournament-Inglis Dam Ramp
May 25th-Lake Toho-Crackerboys-Southport
May 25th-Lake Toho-Outcasts Bass Club-Southport
May 25th-Lake Toho-Tampa Bay Bassmasters-Big Toho Marina
May 25th-St Johns River-Florida Bass Federation-Palatka City Docks

DENOTES NIGHT TOURNAMENT