1
Home
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
Archives
FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
MARCH 2020 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: April 8, 2020
Mar 1st-Johns Lake-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Public Ramp
Mar 1st-Kissimmee Chain-
Tampa Pro Bass
-Camp Lester
Mar 1st-Lake Henderson-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Public Ramp
Mar 1st-Suwannee River-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Fanning Springs
Mar 7th-Harris Chain-
Anglers Team Trail
-Hickory Point
Mar 7th-Lake Arbuckle-
Outcasts Bass Club
-Public Ramp
Mar 7th-Lake Okeechobee-
ABA Open Series Div 7
-Scott Driver
Mar 7th-Lake Okeechobee-
Bass Busters Sliver
-Clewiston
Mar 7th-Lake Toho-
FLW BFL Gator Div.
-Big Toho Marina
Mar 7th-St Johns River-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Crystal Cove
Mar 8th-Lake Istokpoga-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Hwy 98 Ramp
Mar 8th-Lake Okeechobee-
Bass Busters Gold
-Clewiston
Mar 8th-Lake Reedy-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Public Ramp
Mar 10th-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Tournament Series
-Anderson
Mar 12th-Lake Okeechobee-
FLW Costa Series
-Clewiston
Mar 13th-Lake Okeechobee-
FLW Costa Series
-Clewiston
Mar 14th-
Bassin Buddies Classic
-TBD
Mar 14th-Harris Chain-
FOM Team Series National Champ.
-Venetian Gard.
Mar 14th-Lake Garcia-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Public Ramp
Mar 14th-Lake Istokpoga-
Bay Area Bassmasters
-HWY 98 Ramp
Mar 14th-Lake Istokpoga-
The Big Show Bass Tournament
-Istok. Park
Mar 14th-Lake Marion-
Florida Bass League
-Bannon's Fish Camp
Mar 14th-Lake Okeechobee-
FLW Costa Series
-Clewiston
Mar 14th-Lake Reedy-
Happy Hookers Club
-Public Ramp
Mar 14th-Lake Rosalie-Misfits Bass Club-County Ramp
Mar 14th-Lake Seminole-
ABA Couples Series
-Johnny Howell Landing
Mar 14th-St Johns River-
5th Rodehaver Benefit Tournament
-Palatka
Mar 15th-Winter Haven Chain-
Water Hawgs Bass Club
-Cannon
Mar 17th-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Tournament Series
-Anderson
Mar 21st-Butler Chain-
Bass Assassins of Polk County
-RD Keene
Mar 21st-Conway Chain-
Orange County Bass
-Hoffner Ave
Mar 21st-Crooked Lake-
Slay Nation
-Ramp Na
Mar 21st-Crooked Lake-
South Pasco Bassmasters
-Bob's Landing
Mar 21st-East Toho-
Seminole Christian Anglers
-Chisholm Park
Mar 21st-Harris Chain-
FOM Team Series
-Hickory Point
Mar 21st-Harris Chain-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Buzzard Beach
Mar 21st-Lake Istokpoga-
Dixie Country Bass Club
-Hwy 98 Ramp
Mar 21st-Lake Lochloosa-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Marjorie Rawlings
Mar 21st-Lake Tarpon-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Anderson Park
Mar 21st-Lake Thonotosassa-
Rebel Boys Bass Club
-Lake Side Grill Ramp
Mar 21st-Lake Toho-
Indian River Bass Anglers
-Whaley's
Mar 21st-Lake Yale-
Lake County Jon Boat Assoc
.-Marsh Park
Mar 21st-North Winter Haven-
Polk County Toad Slayers
-Rochelle
Mar 22nd-Suwannee River-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Fanning Springs
Mar 24th-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Tournament Series
-Anderson
Mar 28th-Harris Chain-
FLW BFL Gator Div.
-Venetian Gardens
Mar 28th-Harris Chain-
North Tampa Bass Club
-Hickory Point
Mar 28th-Kissimmee Chain-
Tampa Bay Bassmasters
-Southport
Mar 28th-Lake Okeechobee-
ABA Open Series Div 7
-Roland Martin Marina
Mar 28th-Lake Rousseau-
Monthly Open Tournament
-Inglis Dam Ramp
Mar 28th-Lake Weir-
Crackerboys Bass Club
-Carney Island
Mar 28th-North Winter Haven-
Florida Bass League
-Rochelle
Mar 29th-Lake Toho-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Lakefront Park
1
Advertise with Us!
Blog
Bass Clubs
Bass Series/Trails
Links
Contact
DENOTES NIGHT TOURNAMENT