1
Home
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
Archives
FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
JUNE 2017 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: August 2, 2021
1
Advertise with Us!
Blog
Bass Clubs
Bass Series/Trails
Links
Contact
Jun 2nd-Kissimmee Chain-
Baker County Bassmasters
-Camp Mack
Jun 3rd-
Tampa Pro Bass Classic
-TBD
Jun 3rd-Choctawatchee River-
Reel Money Team Trail
-Black Creek
Jun 3rd-Harris Chain-
Bass Capital Bassmasters
-Buzzard Beach
Jun 3rd-Kissimmee Chain-
Baker County Bassmasters
-Camp Mack
Jun 3rd-Lake Henderson-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Hernando Beach-
CANCELED
Jun 3rd-Lake Okeechobee-
ABA Ram Open Series Fl South
-Scott Driver
Jun 3rd-Lake Tarpon-
Tampa Bay Jr. Bassmasters
-Anderson Park
Jun 3rd-Lake Toho-
ABA Ram AFT Div #21
-Southpoort
Jun 3rd-Saddle Creek-
Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters
-Saddle Creek Park
Jun 3rd-Winter Haven Chain-
Xtreme Bass Series
-New Shipp
Jun 4th-
KOTG Classic Championship
-TBA
Jun 4th-
Tampa Pro Bass Classic
-TBD
Jun 4th-Harris Chain-
Bass Capital Bassmasters
-Buzzard Beach
Jun 4th-Harris Chain-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Buzzard Beach
Jun 4th-Kissimmee Chain-
Lakeland Bassmasters Draw
-Camp Mack
Jun 4th-Lake Istokpoga-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Hwy 98 Ramp
Jun 6th-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Tournaments
-Anderson Park
Jun 10th-East Toho-
Florida Trails Bassmasters
-St Cloud Marina
Jun 10th-Harris Chain-
Bay Area Bassmasters
-Hickory Point
Jun 10th-Harris Chain-
ABA Ram AFT Div. #20
-Buzzard Beach
Jun 10th-Harris Chain-
Florida Bass Federation
-Venetian Gardens
Jun 10th-Hillsborough River-
Xtreme Bass Series
-40th St. Ramp
Jun 10th-Kissimmee Chain-
Elite One Man Series
-Camp Mack
Jun 10th-Kissimmee Chain-
Lunker Lovers
-Camp Lester
Jun 10th-Lake Hernando-
Marion County Bassmasters
-East Lake Place
Jun 10th-Lake Istokpoga-
Indian River Bass Anglers
-Hwy 98 Ramp
Jun 10th-Lake Jackson-
Open Tournament
-Sunset Marina
Jun 10th-Lake Panasoffkee-
West Coast Couples
-Tracy's Point
Jun 10th-Lake Parker-
MacDill Bass Busters
-Park Ramp
Jun 10th-Lake Rousseau-
Fish Tales Team Trail
-Dam Ramp
Jun 10th-Lake Seminole-
ABA Couples Series
-Seminole Lodge
Jun 10th-Lake Tarpon-
Lake Tarpon Team Trail
-Anderson Park
Jun 10th-Maitland Chain-
Bassin Buddies
-TBD
Jun 10th-Newnan's Lake-
First Coast Christian Bass Club
-Ramp NA
Jun 10th-Rodman Res.-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Kenwood Landing
Jun 10th-St Johns River-
ABA Ram AFT Div #19
-Palatka
Jun 11th-Lake Garcia-
Xtreme Bass Series
-State Rd. 512
Jun 11th-Lake Okeecobee-
Royal Palm Bassmasters
-Harney Pond
Jun 11th-Lake Toho-
ABA Ram AFT Div #23
-Lakefront Park
Jun 11th-Lake Toho-
USA Bassin FL-01
-Lakefront Park
Jun 11th-Harris Chain-
ABA Ram AFT Div. #20
-Buzzard Beach
Jun 11th-Harris Chain-
Florida Bass Federation
-Venetian Gardens
Jun 11th-Kissimmee Chain-
Lunker Lovers
-Camp Lester
Jun 11th-Kissimmee Chain-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Camp Mack
Jun 11th-Rodman Res.-
ABA Ram AFT Div #19
-Kenwood Landing
Jun 11th-Suwannee River-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Fanning Springs
Jun 11th-Winter Haven Chain-
Highlands County Bass Club
-G Roe Park
Jun 13th-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Tournaments
-Anderson Park
Jun 17th-Alligator Lake-
Palm Bay Bassmasters
-Ramp TBA
Jun 17th-Harris Chain-
Orange County Bass
-Herlong Park (Griffin)
Jun 17th-Johns Lake-
South Pasco Bassmasters
-County Ramp
Jun 17th-Kissimmee Chain-
Benefit Tournament
-Camp Mack
Jun 17th-Lake Alfred-
Bass Assassins of Polk Co.
-Co. Ramp
Jun 17th-Lake Henderson-
Folds of Honor Open
-Inverness Liberty Park
Jun 17th-Lake Hernando-
Marion County Youth Bassmasters
-East Lake Pl.
Jun 17th-Lake Istokpoga-
Lake Istokpoga Tourn. Series
-Istok. Park
Jun 17th-Lake Rousseau-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Inglis Dam Ramp
Jun 17th-Rodman Res.-
Fishing for Chris
-Kenwood Landing
Jun 17th-Rodman Res.-
Slow and Steady Bass Club
-Kenwood Landing
Jun 17th-St Johns River-
Crossroads Bass Club
-Astor
Jun 17th-Winter Haven Chain-
Lakeland Bassmasters Team Trail
-Shipp Park
Jun 17th-Winter Haven Chain-
Xtreme Bass Series
-New Shipp-
CANCELED
Jun 18th-St Johns River-
Gators Bassmasters Open
-Palatka
Jun 20th-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Tournaments
-Anderson Park
Jun 24th-Apalachicola River-
Reel Money Trail
-End of the Road
Jun 24th-Deerpoint Lake-
Team Trail
-Highpoint Landing
Jun 24th-Harris Chain-
Crackerboys Bass Club
-Hickory Point
Jun 24th-Kissimmee Chain-
St Pete Pro Bass
-Camp Mack
Jun 24th-Kissimmee Chain-
Outcasts Bass Club
-HWY 60 Ramp
Jun 24th-Lake Rousseau-
BASS Nation NE Team Q #2
-Inglis Dam Ramp
Jun 24th-Lake Rousseau-
Tampa Bay Bassmasters
-Dunnellon
Jun 24th-Lake Toho-
Bass Cat Owners Event
-Big Toho Marina
Jun 25th-Lake Lochloosa/Orange-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Post Office Ramp
Jun 25th-Lake Okeechobee-
Lake Worth/BB Bassmasters
-Clewiston
Jun 25th-Lake Rousseau-
BASS Nation NE Pro/Am Q #2
-Inglis Dam Ramp
Jun 25th-Lake Rousseau-
Citrus County Bassmasters
-Peaceful Acres
Jun 25th-Lake Toho-
Bass Cat Owners Event
-Big Toho Marina
Jun 25th-Lake Toho-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Southport
Jun 27th-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Tournaments
-Anderson Park