FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
JULY 2017 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: June 21, 2017


Jul 1st-Lake Hernando-Xtreme Bass Series-Hernando Beach-CANCELED
Jul 1st-Lake Okeechobee-Elite One Man Series-Scott Driver
Jul 1st-Winter Haven Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-New Shipp
Jul 2nd-Harris Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Buzzard Beach
Jul 2nd-Lake Istokpoga-Xtreme Bass Series-Hwy 98 Ramp
Jul 4th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Jul 4th-Winter Haven Chain-Bombers Blastin for Bassin-Old Shipp Ramp
Jul 7th-Lake Okeechobee-Fish Tales Team Trail-Scott Driver
Jul 8th-Harris Chain-Summer Slam H.S. Scholarships-Wooton Park (Dora)
Jul 8th-Hillsborough River-Xtreme Bass Series-40th St.
Jul 8th-Lake Hamilton-West Coast Couples-Hwy 27 Ramp
Jul 8th-Lake Henderson-Marion County Bassmasters-Hwy 44 Ramp
Jul 8th-Lake Istokpoga-MacDill Bass Busters-Istokpoga Park
Jul 8th-Lake Jessamine-Bassin Buddies-TBD
Jul 8th-Lake Okeechobee-Fish Tales Team Trail-Scott Driver
Jul 8th-Lake Tarpon-Lake Tarpon Team Trail-Anderson Park
Jul 8th-Lake Toho-ABA Ram AFT Div #21-Southport
Jul 8th-Lake Toho-Bay Area Bassmasters-Southport
Jul 8th-Lake Toho-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters-Lakefront Park
Jul 8th-Rodman Res.-Xtreme Bass Series-Kenwood Landing
Jul 9th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Camp Mack
Jul 9th-Lake Arbuckle-Lunker Lovers-Park Ramp
Jul 9th-Lake Garcia-Xtreme Bass Series-St. Rd. 512
Jul 9th-Lake Toho-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters-Lakefront Park
Jul 11th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Jul 15th-Blue Cypress-Indian River Bass Anglers-Middleton's Fish Camp
Jul 15th-East Toho-Orange County Bass-City Ramp
Jul 15th-Harris Chain-BASS Nation 4-man Team Wild Card Q-Hickory Point
Jul 15th-Kissimmee Chain-South Pasco Bassmasters-Camp Mack
Jul 15th-Lake Istokpoga-Bass Buzzards of Sarasota-Ramp TBD
Jul 15th-Lake Okeechobee-Lakeland Bassmasters Draw-Clewiston
Jul 15th-Lake Reedy-Bass Assassins of Polk Co.-County Ramp
Jul 15th-Lake Reedy-Xtreme Bass Series-County Ramp-CANCELED
Jul 15th-Lake Rousseau-Crossroads Bass Club-Inglis Dam Ramp
Jul 15th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Bass Series-Inglis Dam Ramp
Jul 15th-Lake Rousseau-Slow and Steady Bass Club-Inglis Dam Ramp
Jul 15th-Rodman Res.-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Kenwood Landing
Jul 15th-St Johns River-Messer's Bait and Tackle Trail-Palatka City Docks
Jul 16th-Harris Chain-BASS Nation 4-man Team Wild Card Q-Hickory Point
Jul 16th-Lake Istokpoga-Bass Buzzards of Sarasota-Ramp TBD
Jul 16th-Lake Istokpoga-Fishers of Men-Windy Point
Jul 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Lakeland Bassmasters Draw-Clewiston
Jul 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Bass Series-Okee-tantie
Jul 16th-Lake Reedy-Highlands County Bass Club-Public Ramp
Jul 16th-Lake Rousseau-Slow and Steady Bass Club-Dam Ramp
Jul 16th-Lake Toho-ABA Ram AFT Div #23-Lakefront Park
Jul 16th-Lake Toho-Xtreme Bass Series-Southport
Jul 16th-Rodman Res.-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Kenwood Landing
Jul 16th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Bass Series-Ellie Rays
Jul 16th-Tsala Apopka Chain-Citrus County Bassmasters-Spivey Ramp
Jul 18th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Jul 22nd-Apalachicola River-Reel Money Trail-End of the Road
Jul 22nd-Lake Istokpoga-Lake Istokpoga Tournament Series-Istok. Park
Jul 22nd-Lake Okeechobee-Crackerboys Bass Club-Scott Driver
Jul 22nd-Lake Pierce-St Pete Pro Bass-Jennings Fish Camp
Jul 22nd-Lake Toho (only)-Outcasts Bass Club-Southport
Jul 22nd-Orange Lake-Marion County Youth Bassmasters-CR 325
Jul 22nd-Rodman Res.-First Coast Christian Bass Club-Kenwood Landing
Jul 23rd-Lake Lochloosa/Orange-Xtreme Bass Series-Post Office Ramp
Jul 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-Lake Worth/BB Bassmasters-Lock 7
Jul 25th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Jul 29th-Deerpoint Lake-Team Trail-Highpoint Landing
Jul 29th-Kissimmee Chain-Palm Bay Basmasters-Overstreet
Jul 29th-Lake Okeechobee-Roland Martin Marine Series-Clewiston
Jul 29th-Rodman Res.-BASS Nation NE Pro/Am Q #4-Kenwood Landing
Jul 29th-St Johns River-Tampa Bay Bassmasters-Ed Stone Park
Jul 30th-Rodman Res.-BASS Nation NE Team Q #3-Kenwood Landing