FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
Bass on Hook Top 50 Fishing Sites
This page was last updated: November 28, 2013
FEBRUARY 2012 BASS TOURNAMENTS
Feb 3rd-Lake June-in-Winter-Bass Champions Sen. Tour-So. Pub.
Feb 4th-Apalachicola-NW FL Winter Trail-White City
Feb 4th-Harris Chain-Xtreme Series-Buzzard Beach
Feb 4th-John's Lake-FOM Legacy Central-Public Ramp
Feb 4th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack Open-Camp Mack
Feb 4th-Lake Istogpoga-ABA 28-Lorida
Feb 4th-Lake Okeechobee-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Harney Pond
Feb 4th-Lake Okeechobee-Florida Bass Federation-Scott Driver
Feb 4th-Lake Panasoffkee-ABA Couples-Tracy's Point
Feb 4th-Lake Rousseau-Florida Bass-Dam Ramp
Feb 4th-Lake Talquin-Xtreme Series-Whippoorwill/Ingram's
Feb 4th-Lake Toho-Florida Bass-Lakefront Park
Feb 4th-St John's River-FBN Winter Series-Welaka
Feb 4th-St John's River-ABA 106-Midway Marina
Feb 4th-Tensaw River-Media Bass North-Upper Bryants (AL)
Feb 5th-Black Creek-Media Bass-Black Creek Lodge
Feb 5th-East Toho-Tampa Pro Bass-East Lake Toho Fish Camp
Feb 5th-Everglades-KOTG Team Trail-Holiday Park
Feb 5th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Camp Mack
Feb 5th-Lake Hernando-Xtreme Series-HWY 200/Elks
Feb 5th-Lake Istogpoga-Florida Cracker Bass Club-Ramp na
Feb 5th-Lake Okeechobee-Florida Bass Federation-Scott Driver
Feb 9th-Lake Okeechobee-FLW Everstart-Clewiston
Feb 10th-Lake Hernando-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Hwy 200
Feb 10th-Lake Okeechobee-FLW Everstart-Clewiston
Feb 11th-Harris Chain-Performance Bass Anglers-Ramp NA
Feb 11th-Harris Chain-ABA 20-Buzzard Beach
Feb 11th-Harris Chain-Florida Trails-Buzzard Beach
Feb 11th-Harris Chain-CFBA-Hickory Point
Feb 11th-Harris Chain-Marion County BM-Griffin/Herlong
Feb 11th-Lake Conway-Osprey Bass Club-Church Ramp
Feb 11th-Lake Marion-Fishing Misfits-Bannon's
Feb 11th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Rattlers-Belle Glade
Feb 11th-Lake Okeechobee-Everglades Bassmasters-Belle Gl.
Feb 11th-Lake Okeechobee-Weekend Bassers-Lake Port
Feb 11th-Lake Okeechobee-FLW Everstart-Clewiston
Feb 11th-Lake June in Water-Bay Area Bassmasters-County Pk.
Feb 11th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Series-Dunnellon
Feb 11th-Lake Sante Fe-FBN Winter Series-Little Lake
Feb 11th-Lake Seminole-Elite Anglers-Seminole Lodge
Feb 11th-Lake Seminole-Federation Nation-Seminole Lodge
Feb 11th-Lake Tarpon-West Coast Couples-Anderson Park
Feb 11th-Lake Toho-Macdill Bassbusters-Southport
Feb 11th-St John's River-FOM North-Palatka
Feb 11th-Suwannee River-Suwannee River Bassmasters-Clay
Feb 12th-Academy Chain-Cape Coral Bass Club-Cape Coral
Feb 12th-Johns Lake-Xtreme Series-Public Ramp
Feb 12th-Kissimmee Chain-Hardy Bass Anglers-Camp Mack
Feb 12th-Lake Istogpoga-B.A.S of Sarasota-Hwy 98
Feb 12th-Lake Istogpoga-Xtreme Series-Hwy 98
Feb 12th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Series-Scott Driver
Feb 12th-Lake Okeechobee-Weekend Bassers-Lake Port
Feb 12th-Lake Okeechobee-Fort Meyers Bass Club-Clewiston
Feb 12th-Lake Okeechobee-FLW Everstart-Clewiston
Feb 12th-Lake Seminole-Blind Eye Open-Wingate's
Feb 12th-St John's River-ABA 19-Palatka
Feb 17th-John's Lake-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Public
Feb 17th-Lake Toho-Baker County Bassmasters-Lakefront Park
Feb 18th-Choctawatchee River-Media Bass North-Black Creek
Feb 18th-John's Lake-ABA 21-Public Ramp
Feb 18th-Kissimmee Chain-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-LK. Cypress
Feb 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Silver-Clewiston
Feb 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Polk Co. Snook and Bass Club-Ramp NA
Feb 18th-Lake Rousseau-Bradford Bassmasters-Dunnellon
Feb 18th-Lake Seminole-Seminole Bassmasters-Seminole Lodge
Feb 18th-Lake Seminole-Big Bend Bass-Bainbridge Boat Basin
Feb 18th-Lake Talquin-4th Annual Hayley's Angels-Ingram's Marina
Feb 18th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Series-Anderson Park
Feb 18th-Lake Toho-Baker County Bassmasters-Lakefront Park
Feb 18th-Lake Toho-South Pasco Bassmasters-Southport
Feb 18th-St John's River-WVBM-Lake Monroe Park
Feb 18th-St John's River- North Florida Christian Bass Club-Welaka
Feb 18th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Series-Clay Landing
Feb 18th-FBN Winter Series Classic-TBA
Feb 19th-Kissimmee Chain-Florida Bass-Camp Mack
Feb 19th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold-Clewiston
Feb 19th-Lake Okeechobee-Polk Co. Snook and Bass Club-Ramp NA
Feb 19th-Lake Seminole-ABA 114-Seminole Lodge
Feb 19th-Lake Seminole-Hydrilla Gnats-Wingate's
Feb 19th-Lake Toho-USA Bassin-Lakefront Park
Feb 19th-Lake Toho-ABA 23-Lakefront Park
Feb 19th-Lake Toho-Harris Chain Bassmasters-Lakefront Park

Feb 24th-Lake Toho-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Southport
Feb 25th-Butler Chain-Orange County Bass-RD Keene
Feb 25th-Harris Chain-Crackerboys-Hickory Point
Feb 25th-Harris Chain-Courtesy Angler-Ramp na
Feb 25th-Kissimmee Chain-North Tampa Bass Club-Camp Mack
Feb 25th-Lake Arbuckle-Outcasts-Ramp na
Feb 25th-Lake Hatchineha-Castaways-County Park
Feb 25th-Lake June in Winter-St Pete Pro Bass-
Feb 25th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Series-Slim's
Feb 25th-Lake Okeechobee-ABA Weekend Series-Scott Driver
Feb 25th-Lake Okeechobee-East Coast Bass Ang.-Scott Driver
Feb 25th-Lake Okeechobee-Polk County Snook/Bass-?
Feb 25th-Lake Toho-FOM Central-Lakefront Park
Feb 25th-Lake Toho-Mosaic Bass Club-Southport
Feb 25th-St John's-Federation Nation-Palatka
Feb 25th-Winter Haven Chain-The Lady Razorbacks-Lake Shipp
Feb 26th-Kissimmee Chain-Accent Marine-Camp Mack
Feb 26th-Lake Okeechobee-Federation Nation-Okee City
Feb 26th-Lake Okeechobee-Polk County Snook/Bass-?
Feb 26th-Lake Reedy-Sunday Open Series-?
Feb 26th-Lake Seminole-Media Bass Sneads-Seminole Lodge
Feb 26th-Lake Walk in Water-Lake Wales Po Boys-Public Ramp