Bass on Hook Top 50 Fishing Sites
FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
AUGUST 2013 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: August 20, 2014
Aug 1st-Blackwater River-Team BCI Trail-Carpenter's Park
Aug 1st-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Aug 3rd-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack One-Man Open-Camp Mack
Aug 3rd-Lake Okeechobee-Slim's Big-Fish Shootout-Slim's Fish Camp
Aug 3rd-Lake Tarpon-Tarpon Bait and Tackle-Anderson Park-RESULTS
Aug 3rd-Lake Thonotosassa-Thonotosassa Toad Snatchers-Ramp na
Aug 3rd-Lake Toho-ABA AFT Div #21-Southport-RESULTS
Aug 3rd-Mullett Lake-Deltona Small Boat Club-Mullett Lake Rd.
Aug 3rd-Rodman Res.-Xtreme Series-Kenwood Landing-RESULTS
Aug 3rd-St John's River-Jax Bass Club-Palatka-RESULTS
Aug 4th-Harris Chain-Sunday Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
Aug 4th-Lake Istokpoga-Xtreme Series-Istok Park/Hwy 98-RESULTS
Aug 4th-Lake Okeechobee-Clewiston Bass Anglers-Roland Martin Marina
Aug 4th-Lake Okeechobee-John Burke Tournament-Roland Martin Marina
Aug 4th-Lake Toho-ABA AFT Div #21-Southport-RESULTS
Aug 6th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Aug 8th-Blackwater River-Team BCI Trail-Carpenter's Park
Aug 8th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Aug 10th-Burnt Store Chain-Cape Coral Bass Club-Cape Coral-RESULTS
Aug 10th-Choctawatchee River-Country Boy Tournament Trail-Hwy 20
Aug 10th-Crooked Lake-Osprey Bass Club-Bob's Landing
Aug 10th-East Toho-Florida Trails Bassmasters-St. Cloud Public RESULTS
Aug 10th-Harris Chain-Bay Area Bassmasters-Dora/Whooten Park-RESULTS
Aug 10th-Harris Chain-Xtreme Series-Buzzard Beach
Aug 10th-Lake Toho-PBA-South Port
Aug 10th-Lake Hamilton-West Coast Couples-Sample Park
Aug 10th-Lake Okeechobee-No B.S. Bass Trail-Clewiston
Aug 10th-St John's River-Dave White Scholarship Tourn.-Whitey's
Aug 10th-Lake Reedy-MacDill Bassbusters-Public Ramp
Aug 10th-Lake Rochelle-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters-Ramp na
Aug 10th-Lake Talquin-Xtreme Series-Ingram's Marina-RESULTS
Aug 10th-St John's River-Marion County Bassmasters-Astor
Aug 11th-Harris Chain-Sunday Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
Aug 11th-John's Lake-West Orange Bass Anglers-Public Ramp-RESULTS
Aug 11th-John's Lake-Xtreme Series-Public Ramp/Hwy 50-RESULTS
Aug 11th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Series-Camp Mack-RESULTS
Aug 11th-Lake Istokpoga-Venice Bass Club-Hendersons Fish Camp
Aug 11th-Lake Kissimmee-Fishing Misfits-Grape Hammock
Aug 11th-Lake Okeechobee-Slim's Bassin Classic-Slim's Fish Camp
Aug 11th-Lake Okeechobee-Weekend Bassers-Clewiston
Aug 11th-Lake Walk in Water-Lunker Lovers-County Ramp
Aug 13th-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Aug 13th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Aug 15th-Blackwater River-Team BCI Trail-Carpenter's Park
Aug 15th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Aug 16th-Kingsley Lake-First Coast Christian Bass Club-Ramp na (NIGHT)
Aug 17th-Apalachicola River-Tri-State Bass Slayers-White City
Aug 17th-East Toho-Seminole Christian Anglers-Chisolm Park-RESULTS
Aug 17th-Everglades-Everglades Bassmasters-Holey Lands-RESULTS
Aug 17th-Harris Chain-Crossroads Bass Club-Venetion Gardens
Aug 17th-Harris Chain-Sandy's Open Tournaments-Buzzard Beach
Aug 17th-Kissimmee Chain-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Lk Cypress-RESULTS
Aug 17th-Lake Monroe-Orange County Bass-Sanford City Ramp-RESULTS
Aug 17th-Lake Okeechobee-East Coast Bass Anglers-Belle Glade-RESULTS
Aug 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Garrard's Bait and Tackle-Scott Driver
Aug 17th-Lake Seminole-Seminole Bassmasters-Seminole Lodge
Aug 17th-Lake Tarpon-South Pasco Bassmasters-Anderson Park
Aug 17th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Series-Anderson Park-CANCELED
Aug 17th-Lake Toho-ABA AFT Div #23-Lakefront Park-RESULTS
Aug 17th-Lake Toho-Xtreme Series-Lakefront Park-RESULTS
Aug 17th-St John's River-Messer's Bait & Tackle-Palatka
Aug 17th-St John's River-WVBA-Crow's Bluff-RESULTS
Aug 17th-Walk in Water-Polk County Snook and Bass-Public Ramp
Aug 18th-Academy Chain-Cape Coral Bass Club/Mini Bucks #2-Cape Coral
Aug 18th-East Toho-Lake Mary Bassmasters-East Lake FC-RESULTS
Aug 18th-Flint River-Hydrilla Gnats-Faceville Landing-RESULTS
Aug 18th-Harris Chain-Harris Chain Bassmasters-Venetian Gar.-RESULTS
Aug 18th-Harris Chain-Sunday Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
Aug 18th-Kissimmee Chain-Lakeland Bassmasters-Camp Mack-RESULTS
Aug 18th-Lake Sampson-St John's Bass Anglers-Ramp na
Aug 18th-Lake Toho-ABA AFT Div #23-Lakefront Park
Aug 18th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Series-Fanning Springs-RESULTS
Aug 20th-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Aug 20th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Aug 22nd-Blackwater River-Team BCI Trail-Carpenter's Park
Aug 22nd-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Aug 22nd-Lake Ariana-Ron's Tackle Box Open-Public Ramp
Aug 24th-Bienville Plantation-Big Bass Blast Series-Bienville Plantation
Aug 24th-Harris Chain-Three Bass Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
Aug 24th-Kissimmee Chain-Crackerboys-Camp Mack
Aug 24th-Lake Toho-Bass Attack Trail-Lake Toho Resort
Aug 24th-Lake Arbuckle-St Pete Pro Bass-Arbuckle Campground-RESULTS
Aug 24th-Lake Kissimmee-Castaways-Grape Hammock
Aug 24th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Sliver-Clewiston
Aug 24th-Lake Talquin-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Halls-RESULTS
Aug 24th-Lake Washington-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Ramp na
Aug 24th-Rodman Res.-Bradford Bassmasters-Kenwood Landing
Aug 25th-Everglades-Ft Meyers Bass Club-MM 41
Aug 25th-Harris Chain-Sunday Open Tournament-Buzzard Beach
Aug 25th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack Two-Man Open-Camp Mack
Aug 25th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold-Clewiston
Aug 25th-Lake Okeechobee-Lake Worth Bassmasters-S. Driver-RESULTS
Aug 25th-Lake Seminole-The Florida Bass Anglers-Wingate's Lodge
Aug 25th-Lake Seminole-Anglers Warehouse/C & R-Wingate's Lodge
Aug 27th-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Aug 27th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Aug 29th-Blackwater River-Team BCI Trail-Carpenter's Park-CANCELED
Aug 29th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Aug 29th-Lake Rochelle-Ron's Tackle Box-Public Ramp
Aug 31st-Choctawatchee River-Mother's of the Troops-Black Creek
Aug 31st-Deer Point Lake-Deer Point Lake Team Trail-High Point Landing
Aug 31st-Lake Okeechobee-Elite One-Man Series-Scott Driver-RESULTS
Aug 31st-Lake Okeechobee-Slim's Maverick Tournament-Slim's Fish Camp
Aug 31st-Lake Pannasoffkee-The Bass Attack Coed-Werda Hecamiat
Aug 31st-Lake Rousseau-Lake Rousseau Open-Inglis Dam Ramp-RESULTS
INDICATES NIGHT TOURNAMENT