FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
Aug 4th-St John's River-North Florida Bassmasters-Whitey's (Night)
Aug 6th-Choctawatchee Bay-Agla Bass Tournament-Marina Village
Aug 6th-Escambia River-Panhandle Bass Club-Swamp House Marina
Aug 6th-Harris Chain-Xtreme Series-Buzzard Beach
Aug 6th-Kings Bay/Crystal River-Xtreme Series-Ft. Island Trail Park
Aug 6th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack Open-Camp Mack
Aug 6th-Kissimmee Chain-Florida Trails Bassmasters-Camp Mack
Aug 6th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Rattlers-Belle Glade
Aug 6th-Kissimmee Chain-Lunker Lovers-Camp Lester
Aug 6th-Lake Seminole-Talquin Hookers-Wingate's Lodge
Aug 6th-Lake Toho-ABA Division 021-Southport (day 1)
Aug 6th-Lake Toho-FBFN Junior Championships-Lakefront Park
Aug 6th-Rodman Res.-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Kenwood Landing
Aug 6th-St Johns River-Jacksonville Bass Club-Fleming Island
Aug 6th-Suwanee River-Suwanee River Bassmasters-Clay Landing
Aug 7th-John's Lake-Winter Springs Bassmasters-Public Ramp
Aug 7th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme One Man Series-Camp Mack
Aug 7th-Lake Istogpoga-Xtreme Series-Hwy 98 Ramp
Aug 7th-Lake Okeechobee-Clewiston Bass Anglers-Clewiston
Aug 7th-Kissimmee Chain-Lunker Lovers-Camp Lester
Aug 7th-Lake Placid-Fort Meyers Bass Club-Ramp na
Aug 7th-Lake Toho-ABA Division 021-Southport (day 2)
Aug 7th-Lake Toho-FBFN Junior Championships-Lakefront Park (day 2)
Aug 7th-Orange Lake-Xtreme Series-Heagy Burry
Aug 7th-Rodman Res.-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Kenwood Landing
Aug 11th-Lake Jackson-Thursday Night Bonanza-Sunset Landing
Aug 11th-St John's River-North Florida Bassmasters-Whitey's Fish Camp
Aug 13th-Kissimmee Chain-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Lake Cypress
Aug 13th-Kissimmee Chain-Performance Bass Anglers-Grape Hammock
Aug 13th-Kissimmee Chain-Lake Wales HS Cheerleaders-Camp Mack
Aug 13th-Lake Hernando-Marion County Bassmasters-East Lake Place
Aug 13th-Lake Marion-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Ramp na
Aug 13th-Lake Marion-West Coast Couples-Bannon's Fish Camp
Aug 13th-Lake Okeechobee-Everglades Bassmasters-Clewiston
Aug 13th-Lake Reedy-Macdill Bassbusters-Public Ramp
Aug 13th-Lake Reedy-Good Ole Boys Bass Club-Public Ramp
Aug 13th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Series-Dunnellon City Ramp
Aug 13th-Lake Toho-Bay Area Bassmasters-Southport
Aug 13th-Lake Toho-Central Florida Bass Anglers-TBA
Aug 13th-Lake Toho-Fishing Misfits-Southport
Aug 13th-Lake Seminole-Poor Boys Bass Club-Sneads Landing
Aug 13th-St Johns River-Xtreme Series-Palatka
Aug 14th-Belle Glade-Royal Palm Bassmasters-Belle Glade
Aug 14th-East Toho-Lake Mary Bassmasters-East Lake Fish Camp
Aug 14th-John's Lake-Xtreme Series-Public Ramp HWY 50
Aug 14th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Series-Camp Mack
Aug 14th-Lake Arbuckle-Bass Anglers Society of Sarasota-ramp na
Aug 14th-Lake Weir-West Orange Bass Anglers-Carney Island Park
Aug 14th-Rodman Res.-Xtreme Series-Kenwood Landing
Aug 18th-St John's River-North Florida Bassmasters-Whitey's Fish Camp (4:45 pm)
Aug 20th-Apalachicola River-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Ramp TBD
Aug 20th-Blue Cypress-East Coast Bass Anglers-Ramp na
Aug 20th-Crystal River-Crossroads Bass Club-Fort Island
Aug 20th-Eagle Lake-BHS Yellow Jackets-Public Ramp
Aug 20th-Kissimmee Chain-Polk County Bass and Snook Club-ramp na
Aug 20th-Kissimmee Chain-Keep Polk Beautiful-Camp Mack
Aug 20th-Lake Okahumpka-South Pasco Bassmasters-City Ramp
Aug 20th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Silver Div.-Clewiston
Aug 20th-Lake Seminole-Hub City Bassmasters-Ramp na
Aug 20th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Series-Anderson Park
Aug 20th-Lake Toho-ABA 023-Lakefront Park
Aug 20th-Lake Toho-Xtreme Series-Lakefront Park
Aug 20th-Sante Fe-North Florida Christian Bass Club-ramp na
Aug 20th-St John's River-Messer's Bait & Tackle-Palatka City Docks
Aug 20th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Series-Hinton Landing
Aug 20th-Winter Haven Chain-Xtreme Series-Old Lake Shipp
Aug 21st-Alligator Alley-Big Reel Bassmasters of Margate-MM 39 SW Ramp
Aug 21th-Apalachicola River-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Ramp TBD
Aug 21st-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold Div.-Clewiston
Aug 21st-Lake Tarpon-Lakeland Bassmasters-Anderson Park
Aug 21st-Lake Toho-ABA 023-Lakefront Park
Aug 25th-Lake Jackson-Thursday Night Bonanza-Sunset Landing
Aug 25th-St John's River-North Florida Bassmasters-Whitey's Fish Camp
Aug 26th-Orange Lake-FBC Bass Club-Heagy Burry (Night Tournament)
Aug 27th-Deer Point Lake-Deer Point Lake Trail-High Point Landing
Aug 27th-East Toho-Orange Coutny Bass-Saint Cloud City Ramp
Aug 27th-June in Winter-Outcasts-HL Bishop Park
Aug 27th-Kissimmee Chain-Crackerboys-Camp Mack
Aug 27th-Lake Osborne-Xtreme Series-John Prince Park
Aug 27th-Lake Pierce-Castaways-Jenning's Resort
Aug 27th-Lake Reedy-St Pete Pro Bass-Public Ramp
Aug 27th-Lake Talquin-Xtreme Series-Whippoorwill (Ingrams Weigh-in)
Aug 27th-Rodman Res.-Bradford Bassmasters-Kenwood Landing
Aug 28th-Kissimmee Chain-Accent Marine-Camp Mack
Aug 28th-Lake Okeechobee-Freedom Outreach Fishing Series-Okee-tantie
Aug 28th-Trout Creek-St Johns Bass Anglers-ramp na
Aug 28th-Winter Haven Chain-Xtreme Series-Old Lake Shipp

Bass on Hook Top 50 Fishing Sites