2009 August Florida Bass Tournaments

Aug 1st-Eagle Lake-Cent Fl. Bassbusters-county ramp
Aug 1st-Harris Chain-Xtreme Bass-Buzzard Beach
Aug 1st-John's Lake-Xtreme Bass-County
Aug 2nd-Lake Istogpoga-Xtreme Bass-98 ramp
Aug 2nd-Orange Lake-Dave and Foy-Heady Burry Park
Aug 2nd-St Johns River-Xtreme Bass-Welaka
Aug 8th-Butler Chain-Fl. Trails Bassmasters-Keene Park
Aug 8th-Eagle Lake-Fishing Misfits-County
Aug 8th-John's Lake-Seminole Bass Anglers-County Ramp
Aug 8th-Lake Istogpoga-Bay Area Bassmasters-Istog Park/98 ramp
Aug 8th-Lake Istogpoga-West Coast Couples-Istog Park/98 ramp
Aug 8th-Lake Okeechobee-HT3 Slam-Lock 7 (day 1)
Aug 8th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Bass-Roland Martin
Aug 8th-Lake Rousseau-Central Fl Bass Anglers-ramp TBA
Aug 8th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Bass-Dunnellon
Aug 8th-Lake Tarpon-HT3 Slam-Anderson Park (day 1)
Aug 9th-Crooked Lake-Winterhaven Lunk. Lovers-ramp na
Aug 9th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass-Camp Mack
Aug 9th-Lake June-Lakeland Hawg Hunters-ramp na
Aug 9th-Lake Okeechobee-HT 3 Slam-Lock 7 (day 2)
Aug 9th-Lake Tarpon-HT3 Slam-Anderson Park (day 2)
Aug 9th-Lake Seminole-C&R Bass Series-Wingates Lodge
Aug 9th-Rodman Res-Xtreme Bass-Kenwood
Aug 14th-West Lake Toho-Lakeland Jr Bassmasters (day 1)
Aug 15th-Alligator Chain-Palm Bay Bassmasters-tba
Aug 15th-Crooked Lake-Polk County Bass-tba
Aug 15th-Crooked Lake-Xtreme Bass -Bob's Landing
Aug 15th-Harris Chain-Courtesy Anglers-na
Aug 15th-Holly Chain-Volusia Seminole Bassmasters-Holly Lake Ramp
Aug 15th-Lake Astor-Xtreme Bass-Midway Marine
Aug 15th-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Silver-Roland Martin
Aug 15th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Bass-Anderson Park
Aug 15th-Harris Chain-HT3 Slam-Buzzard Beach (day 1)
Aug 15th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Bass-Hinton Landing
Aug 15th-West Toho-Xtreme Bass-City
Aug 15th-West Toho-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters (day 2)
Aug 15th-Winterhaven Chain-South Pasco Bass Masters-tba
Aug 15th-Winterhaven Chain-Performance Bass Anglers-tba
Aug 16th-Harris Chain-HT3 Slam-Buzzard Beach (day 2)
Aug 16th-Lake Istogpoga-Lakeland Bassmasters-County
Aug 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Gold-Roland Martin
Aug 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Ft Meyers Bass Club-Clewiston
Aug 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Big "O" Bass Anglers-J&S
Aug 16th-Lake Yale-Lake Mary Bassmasters-na
Apr 16th-West Toho-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters (day 3)
Aug 20th-Crooked Lake-Outcasts Bass Club-Bob's Landing
Aug 22nd-Crooked lake-Castaways-Bob's Landing
Aug 22nd-Harris Chain-Cracker Boys-Hickory Point
Aug 22nd-Lake Okeechobee-East Coast Bass Anglers-Harney Pond
Aug 22nd-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Superbucks-Roland Martin (day 1)
Aug 22nd-Lake Tarpon-North Tampa Bass Club-Anderson Park (Night Tourn-5pm)
Aug 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Superbucks-Roland Martin (day 2)
Aug 29th-Deer Point Lake-Bay County Bass-Highpoint Landing
Aug 30th-Lake Okeechobee-Freedom Outreach-Lock 7