Apr 2nd-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Apr 2nd-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Apr 2nd-St John's River-USA Bassin Tues Night-04-Black Creek-RESULTS
Apr 4th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Apr 5th-Lake Istokpoga-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Hw 98-RESULTS
Apr 5th-Lake Seminole-Baker County Bassmasters-Wingates
Apr 6th-Apalachicola River-NW FL Winter Bass Trail-White City
Apr 6th-Blackwater River-United Way of Santa Rosa Co.-Carpenters Park
Apr 6th-Choctawatchee-Media Bass-Black Creek Lodge
Apr 6th-East Toho-FOM Fl. Legacy-Chisolm Park
Apr 6th-East Toho-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters-Ramp na
Apr 6th-Harris Chain-Florida Trails Bassmaters-Buzzard Beach-RESULTS
Apr 6th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack One-Man Open-Camp Mack
Apr 6th-Kissimmee Chain-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters-Ramp na
Apr 6th-Kissimmee Chain-PBA-Camp Mack
Apr 6th-Lake Istokpoga-ABA AFT Div 28-Hwy 98 Ramp
Apr 6th-Lake Istokpoga-South Florida Bass Pro's-Henderson's Fish Camp
Apr 6th-Lake Okeechobee-FGCU Fundraiser-Slim's Fish Camp
Apr 6th-Lake Seminole-Baker County Bassmasters-Wingates
Apr 6th-Lake Seminole-Panama City Bassmasters-Seminole Lodge
Apr 6th-Lake Tarpon-Tarpon Bait and Tackle-Anderson Park
Apr 6th-Lake Toho-Bassmaster Weekend Series-Lakefront Park-RESULTS
Apr 6th-Lake Walk in Water-Castaways-Public Ramp
Apr 6th-Lake Walk in Water-The Bass Bandits-Public Ramp
Apr 6th-Medard Park-Thonotosassa Toad Snatchers-Turk. Creek-RESULTS
Apr 6th-Mullett Lake-Deltona Small Boat Club-Mullet Lake Rd.-RESULTS
Apr 6th-Rodman Res.-First Coast Christian Bass Club-Kenwood Landing
Apr 6th-Rodman Res.-FOM Fl. North-Kenwood Landing
Apr 6th-Rodman Res.-Jacksonville Bass Club-Kenwood Landing
Apr 6th-Rodman Res.-Marion County Bassmasters-Kenwood Landing
Apr 6th-Rodman Res.-Xtreme Series-Kenwood Landing-RESULTS
Apr 6th-St John's River-ABA AFT Div #106-Midway Marine
Apr 6th-St John's River-Florida Bass Federation 3rd Q-Palatka
Apr 6th-St John's River-First Coast Christian Bass Club-Welaka
Apr 6th-Wakulla River-Two Rivers Bass Club-Old Fort Landing
Apr 7th-Everlades-KOTG Series Q4-Holiday Park
Apr 7th-Horseshoe Chain-Cape Coral Bass Club-Cape Coral
Apr 7th-Kissimmee Chain-Tampa Pro Bass-Camp Lester-RESULTS
Apr 7th-Lake Istokpoga-South Florida Bass Pro's-Henderson's Fish Camp
Apr 7th-Lake Okeechobee-Clewiston Bass Anglers-Roland Martin Marina
Apr 7th-Lake Okeechobee-John Burke Tournament-Roland Martin Marina
Apr 7th-St John's River-Florida Bass Federation 3rd Q-Palatka
Apr 9th-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Apr 9th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Apr 11th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Apr 12th-Lake Placid-South Florida Bass Rattlers-Ramp NA
Apr 12th-Rodman Res.-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Kenwood-RESULTS
Apr 13th-Apalachicola River-ABA Couples Div #6-Howards Creek
Apr 13th-Choctawatchee-Buddy Tournament-Black Creek Lodge
Apr 13th-Harris Chain-ABA AFT Div 20-Buzzard Beach-RESULTS
Apr 13th-Harris Chain-B.A.S.S. Nation Central Div.-Buzzard Beach
Apr 13th-Harris Chain-Central Florida Bass Anglers-Hickory Point
Apr 13th-Harris Chain-Xtreme Series-Buzzard Beach
Apr 13th-John's Lake-Fishing Misfits-Public Ramp Hwy 50
Apr 13th-Kissimmee Chain-Bay Area Bassmasters-Camp Mack
Apr 13th-Lake Henderson-Lake County Bass Trackers-Wayside Park
Apr 13th-Lake Istokpoga-Weekend Bassers-Istog. Marina
Apr 13th-Lake Istokpoga-WVBA-Hendersons Fish Camp
Apr 13th-Lake Marion-West Coast Couples-Bannon's Fish Camp
Apr 13th-Lake Monroe-Seminole Christian Anglers-Sanford Marina
Apr 13th-Lake Okeechobee-B.I.T.T.-Clewiston
Apr 13th-Lake Okeechobee-East Coast Bass Anglers-Scott Driver
Apr 13th-Lake Okeechobee-Everglades Bassmasters-Clewiston
Apr 13th-Lake Okeechobee-St Pete Pro Bass-Clewiston
Apr 13th-Lake Placid-South Florida Bass Rattlers-Ramp NA
Apr 13th-Lake Rosalie-The Water's Edge Bait and Tackle Trail-Waters Edge
Apr 13th-Lake Rousseau-Fish Tales Team Trail-Dam Ramp
Apr 13th-Lake Seminole-Country Boy Tournament Trail-Paramore Landing
Apr 13th-Lake Talquin-ABA AFT Div #76-Talquin Lodge
Apr 13th-Lake Talquin-Elite Anglers Team Trail-Ramp na
Apr 13th-Lake Talquin-Liberty County Bass Anglers-Blounts Landing
Apr 13th-St John's River-Messer's Bait & Tackle-Palatka
Apr 13th-St John's-Rodeheaver Kids Tournament-Rodeheaver Boys Ranch
Apr 13th-Walk in Water-MacDill Bassbusters-Public Ramp
Apr 14th-Academy Chain-Cape Coral Bass Club/Team #1-Cape Coral
Apr 14th-John's Lake-Xtreme Series-Public Ramp/Hwy 50-RESULTS
Apr 14th-Kissimmee Chain-Lunker Lovers-Camp Lester
Apr 14th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Series-Camp Mack-RESULTS
Apr 14th-Lake Istokpoga-Weekend Bassers-Istog. Marina
Apr 14th-Lake Istokpoga-WVBA-Hendersons Fish Camp
Apr 14th-Lake Istokpoga-Xtreme Series-Istok Park/Hwy 98-RESULTS
Apr 14th-Lake Okeechobee-BASS Nation Southern Div.-Okee City
Apr 14th-Lake Okeechobee-Ft Meyers Bass Club-Clewiston
Apr 14th-Lake Okeechobee-St Pete Pro Bass-Clewiston
Apr 14th-Lake Seminole-Anglers Warehouse/C & R-Wingate's Lodge
Apr 14th-Lake Seminole-Tri-State Bass Slayers-Wingate's Lodge
Apr 14th-Lake Placid-South Florida Bass Rattlers-Ramp NA
Apr 14th-St John's River-ABA AFT Div #19-Palatka City Docks
Apr 14th-Tsala Apopka Chain-Lake Mary Bassmasters-Ramp na
Apr 14th-Winter Haven Chain-Venice Bass Club-Ramp na
Apr 16th-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Apr 16th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Apr 16th-St John's River-USA Bassin Tues Night-04-Black Creek-RESULTS
Apr 18th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Apr 19th-John's Lake-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Hwy 50-RESULTS
Apr 20th-Apalachicola River-Media Bass-White City
Apr 20th-Harris Chain-Sandy's Open Tournaments-Buzzard Beach
Apr 20th-John's Lake-ABA AFT Div #21-Public Ramp Hwy 50
Apr 20th-East Toho-Orange County Bass-Downtown St Cloud ramp
Apr 20th-Flint River-Big Bend Bass Club-Bainbridge Boat Basin
Apr 20th-Kissimmee Chain-Accent Marine-Camp Mack
Apr 20th-Kissimmee Chain-Indian River Bass Anglers-Overstreet
Apr 20th-Kissimmee Chain-Polk County Snook and Bass-Ramp na
Apr 20th-Lake Istogpoga-Homestead Hawg Hunters-Mossy Cove
Apr 20th-Lake Okeechobee-Garrard's Bait and Tackle-Scott Driver
Apr 20th-Lake Okeechobee-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Okeetantie
Apr 20th-Lake Panasoffkee-Club Florida-Tracy's Point
Apr 20th-Lake Sante Fe-Bradford Bassmasters-Little Lake
Apr 20th-Lake Seminole-Hasan Shriners Benefit-Big Jim's
Apr 20th-Lake Seminole-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Wingate's
Apr 20th-Lake Talquin-Gulf Coast Bass Anglers-Hopkins Landing
Apr 20th-Lake Talquin-Warriors and Quiet Waters-Ingram's Marina
Apr 20th-Lake Talquin-Xtreme Series-Ingram's Marina-RESULTS
Apr 20th-Lake Tarpon-Open Tournament-Anderson Park
Apr 20th-Lake Tarpon-South Pasco Bassmasters-Anderson Park
Apr 20th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Series-Anderson Park
Apr 20th-Lake Toho-Walmart BFL Gator Div.-Big Toho Marina
Apr 20th-Ocean Pond-Baker County Bassmasters-Olustee Landing
Apr 20th-Rodman Res.-Save Rodman-Kenwood Landing
Apr 20th-Tsala Apopka-Clearwater Bass Club-Floral City-RESULTS
Apr 20th-Winter Haven Chain-FOM Fl. Central-G.Roe Park
Apr 21st-Harris Chain-Lakeland Bassmasters-Venetion Gardens
Apr 21st-John's Lake-ABA Couples-Public Ramp
Apr 21st-Kissimmee Chain-Accent Marine-Camp Mack
Apr 21st-Lake Istogpoga-Homestead Hawg Hunters-Mossy Cove
Apr 21st-Lake Lochloosa-St John's Bass Anglers-Ramp na
Apr 21st-Lake Manatee-Mr B's Tournament Trail-State Park
Apr 21st-Lake Monroe-Florida Disabled Anglers-Downtown Ramp
Apr 21st-Lake Okeechobee-Big Reel Bassmasters of Margate-Moore Haven
Apr 21st-Lake Okeechobee-Lake Worth BB Bassmasters-Clewiston
Apr 21st-Lake Okeechobee-Sugar Festival Tournament-Clewiston
Apr 21st-Lake Okeechobee-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Okeetantie
Apr 21st-Lake Toho-ABA AFT Div #23-Lakefront Park
Apr 21st-Suwannee River-Xtreme Series-Fanning Springs-RESULTS
Apr 23rd-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Apr 23rd-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Apr 25th-Deerpoint Lake-Big Bass Battle-Highpoint Landing
Apr 26th-Lake Toho-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Southport-RESULTS
Apr 27th-Deer Point Lake-Deer Point Lake Team Trail-High Point Landing
Apr 27th-East Toho-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Ramp na
Apr 27th-Harris Chain-Bass Attack Trail-HIckory Point
Apr 27th-John's Lake-Castaways-Public Ramp
Apr 27th-Kissimmee Chain-Elite One-Man Series-Camp Mack-RESULTS
Apr 27th-Kissimmee Chain-Oasis Christian Academy Open-Camp Mack
Apr 27th-Kissimmee Chain-Outcasts Bass Club-Grape Hammock
Apr 27th-Lake Henderson-St Pete Pro Bass-County Ramp (Inverness)
Apr 27th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold-Clewiston
Apr 27th-Lake Okeechobee-North Tampa Bass Club-Roland Martin
Apr 27th-Lake Rochelle-BHS Yellow Jackets Team-ramp na
Apr 27th-Lake Rousseau-Lake Rousseau Open-Inglis Dam Ramp
Apr 27th-Lake Seminole-Seminole Bassmasters-Seminole Lodge
Apr 27th-Lake Seminole-Spring Fever-Wingate's Lodge
Apr 27th-Lake Toho-Crackerboys-Southport
Apr 27th-Lake Toho-USA Bassin Nitro FL-01-Lakefront Park
Apr 27th-St John's River-Nefar/Haven's Hospice-Palatka
Apr 28th-Everglades-Everglades Bassmasters Open-Holliday Park-RESULTS
Apr 28th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack Two-Man Open-Camp Mack
Apr 28th-La Belle River-Cape Coral Bass Club Open-River Ramp
Apr 28th-Lake Cypress-Harris Chain Bassmasters-Public Ramp-RESULTS
Apr 28th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Sliver-Clewiston
Apr 28th-Lake Okeechobee-North Tampa Bass Club-Roland Martin
Apr 28th-Lake Reedy-Po Boys Bass Club-County Ramp
Apr 28th-Lake Seminole-ABA AFT Div #114-Seminole Lodge
Apr 28th-Lake Talquin-The Florida Bass Anglers-Williams Landing
Apr 28th-Lake Toho-Xtreme Series-Lakefront Park-RESULTS
Apr 30th-Deerpoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shoot-out-Highpoint Landing
Apr 30th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Apr 30th-St John's River-USA Bassin Tues Night-04-Black Creek-RESULTS
Bass on Hook Top 50 Fishing Sites
FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
APRIL 2013 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: November 22, 2013
INDICATES NIGHT TOURNAMENT