FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
Bass on Hook Top 50 Fishing Sites
<
Apr 1st-Alligator Alley-Florida Cracker Bass Club-MM34
Apr 1st-Crooked Lake-Lunker Lover's Couples-Ramp na
Apr 1st-Everglades-KOTG Team Trail-Holiday Park
Apr 1st-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Camp Mack
Apr 1st-Lake Hernando-Xtreme Series-HWY 200/Elks
Apr 1st-Lake Istogpoga-Xtreme Series-Hwy 98
Apr 1st-Lake Okeechobee-Homestead Hawg Hunters-Clewiston
Apr 1st-Lake Seminole-St John's Bass Anglers-Ramp na
Apr 1st-Lake Toho-Tampa Pro Bass-Southport
Apr 3rd-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Open Tourns.-Anderson Park
Apr 5th-Lake Alfred-Ron's Tackle Open Night Tourns.-Ramp na
Apr 6th-Lake June in Winter-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Public
Apr 6th-Lake Seminole-Baker County Bassmasters-Wingate's
Apr 7th-Apalachicola-NW FL Winter Trail-White City
Apr 7th-Conway Chain-FOM Legacy Central-Hoffner Ramp
Apr 7th-East Toho-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Ramp na
Apr 7th-Harris Chain-Xtreme Series-Buzzard Beach
Apr 7th-Harris Chain-FOM North-Hickory Point
Apr 7th-Harris Chain-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters-Ramp na
Apr 7th-John's Lake-CFBA-Public Ramp
Apr 7th-Kissimmee Chain-Polk Co. Snook and Bass Club-Ramp na
Apr 7th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack Open Series-Camp Mack
Apr 7th-Lake Istogpoga-ABA 28-Lorida
Apr 7th-Lake Marion-Castaways-Bannon's Fish Camp
Apr 7th-Lake Monroe-Florida Trails-Sanford
Apr 7th-Lake Monroe-Deltona Small Boat Club-Debary
Apr 7th-Lake Okeechobee-F4R Trail-Scott Driver Park
Apr 7th-Lake Rousseau-Florida Bass-Dam Ramp
Apr 7th-Lake Seminole-Baker County Bassmasters-Wingate's
Apr 7th-Lake Talquin-Talquin Open-Ingram's Marina-RESULTS
Apr 7th-Lake Toho-Florida Bass-Lakefront Park
Apr 7th-Rodman Res.-Jacksonville Bass Club-Kenwood Ramp
Apr 7th-St John's River-ABA 106-Midway Marina
Apr 7th-St John's River-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Palatka
Apr 7th-Suwannee River-Suwannee River Bassmasters-Clay Lan.
Apr 7th-Tensaw River-Media Bass North-Upper Bryants (AL)
Apr 7th-Walk in Water-Bass Bandits-Public Ramp
Apr 7th-Winter Haven-Performance Bass Anglers-Ramp Na
Apr 8th-Everglades-Weekend Bassers-Holey Lands
Apr 8th-Harris Chain-Winter Springs Bassmasters-Hickory Point
Apr 8th-St John's River-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Palatka
Apr 8th-Walk in Water-B.A.S of Sarasota-Public Ramp



Apr 10th-DeerPoint Lake-Tuesday Night Shootout-High Point Lan.
Apr 10th-Harris Chain-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Buzzard Beach
Apr 10th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Open Tourns.-Anderson Pk.
Apr 13th-Crooked Lake-SF Bass Rattlers-Bob's Landing
Apr 13th-Lake Hernando-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Hwy 200
Apr 13th-Lake Toho-Citrus Slam PVA-Lakefront Park (day 1)
Apr 14th-Apalachicola River-Liberty County Anglers-Bristol
Apr 14th-Choctawatchee-Buddy Boat Trail-Black Creek
Apr 14th-Choctawatchee River-Media Bass North-Black Creek
Apr 14th-Crooked Lake-SF Bass Rattlers-Bob's Landing
Apr 14th-East Toho-Osprey Bass Club-Lakefront Public Ramp
Apr 14th-Harris Chain-South Pasco Bassmasters-Buzzard Beach
Apr 14th-Harris Chain-ABA 20-Buzzard Beach
Apr 14th-Harris Chain-Lunker Lovers-Buzzard Beach
Apr 14th-Harris Chain-Church at Oak Level-Hickory Point
Apr 14th-John's Lake-Fishing Misfits-HWY 50
Apr 14th-Lake Istogpoga-WVBM-Henderson Fish Camp (day 1)
Apr 14th-Lake Istogpoga-Bay Area Bassmasters-Hwy 98
Apr 14th-Lake Kerr-Marion County BM-Moore Head Park
Apr 14th-Lake Okeechobee-Everglades Bassmasters-Clewiston
Apr 14th-Lake Okeechobee-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Clewiston
Apr 14th-Lake Okeechobee-St Pete Pro Bass-Clewiston
Apr 14th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Series-Dunnellon
Apr 14th-Lake Santa Fe-Bradford Bassmasters-Little Lake
Apr 14th-Lake Seminole-Seminole Bassmasters-Seminole Lodge
Apr 14th-Lake Talquin-Poor Boys Bass Club-William's Landing
Apr 14th-Lake Talquin-Xtreme Series-Whippoorwill/Ingram's
Apr 14th-Lake Toho-Citrus Slam PVA-Lakefront Park (day 2)
Apr 14th-Lake Weir-West Coast Couples-Public Ramp
Apr 14th-St John's River-Florida Bass Federation-Palatka
Apr 14th-St John's River-30th Annual Nas-Mulberry Cove/Nas
Apr 14th-Walk in Water-Macdill Bassbusters-Public Ramp
Apr 15th-Crooked Lake-SF Bass Rattlers-Bob's Landing
Apr 15th-Harris Chain-Lunker Lovers-Buzzard Beach
Apr 15th-Harris Chain-Lakeland Bassmasters-Hickory Point
Apr 15th-Kissimmee Chain-Florida Bass-Camp Mack
Apr 15th-Lake Istogpoga-WVBM-Henderson Fish Camp (day 2)
Apr 15th-Lake Okeechobee-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Clewiston
Apr 15th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Series-Scott Driver
Apr 15th-Lake Okeechobee-St Pete Pro Bass-Clewiston
Apr 15th-Lake Seminole-Media Bass-Big Jim's Landing
Apr 15th-Lake Talquin-ABA 114-Talquin Lodge
Apr 15th-Lake Talquin-Hydrilla Gnats-Whippoorwill
Apr 15th-Lake Toho-Citrus Slam PVA-Lakefront Park (day 3)
Apr 15th-Lake Toho-USA Bassin-Lakefront Park
Apr 15th-St John's River-ABA 19-Palatka
Apr 15th-St John's River-Florida Bass Federation-Palatka
Apr 15th-Tsala Apopka-Lake Mary Bassmasters-City Ramp
Apr 17th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Open Tourns.-Anderson Park
Apr 20th-John's Lake-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Hwy 50
Apr 21st-Harris Chain-Federation Nation-Hickory Point
Apr 21st-John's Lake-ABA 21-Public Ramp
Apr 21st-John's Lake-Courtesy Angler-Public Ramp
Apr 21st-Kissimmee Chain-Bassmaster Weekend Series-Camp Mack
Apr 21st-Kissimmee Chain-Orlando Bass Club-Southport
Apr 21st-Lake Miccosukee-Big Bend Bass-Reeves
Apr 21st-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Silver-Clewiston
Apr 21st-Lake Okeechobee-East Coast Bass Ang.-Scott Driver
Apr 21st-Lake Seminole-Jack Wingate's-Wingate's
Apr 21st-Lake Talquin-Elite Anglers-Ingram's Marina
Apr 21st-Lake Talquin-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Ramp na
Apr 21st-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Series-Anderson Park
Apr 21st-Lake Toho-Crackerboys-Southport
Apr 21st-Lake Toho-FOM Central-Lakefront Park
Apr 21st-Rodman Res.-Baker County Bassmasters-Kenwood Landing
Apr 21st-Rodman Res.-Save Rodman-Kenwood
Apr 22nd-Crooked Lake-Fort Meyers Bass Club-Ramp na
Apr 22nd-Everglades-Big Reel Bassmasters of Margate-Holiday Park
Apr 22nd-Johns Lake-Xtreme Series-Public Ramp
Apr 22nd-Kissimmee Chain-Accent Marine-Camp Mack
Apr 22nd-Lake Istogpoga-Xtreme One-Man Series-Hwy 98 Ramp
Apr 22nd-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold-Clewiston
Apr 22nd-Lake Okeechobee-LWBB Bassmasters-Belle Glade
Apr 22nd-Lake Panasoffkee-Harris Chain Bassmasters-Tracy's Point
Apr 22nd-Lake Seminole-Media Bass Sneads-Seminole Lodge
Apr 22nd-Lake Tarpon-West Hernando Open-Anderson Park
Apr 22nd-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme One-Man Series-Anderson Park
Apr 22nd-Lake Toho-ABA 23-Lakefront Park
Apr 22nd-Rodman Res.-St John's Bass Anglers-Ramp na
Apr 24th-Harris Chain-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Buzzard Beach
Apr 24th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Open Tourns.-Anderson Park
Apr 27th-Lake Toho-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Southport
Apr 28th-Crooked Lake-St Pete Pro Bass-
Apr 28th-Harris Chain-Xtreme One-Man Series-Buzzard Beach
Apr 28th-John's Lake-Bass Attack Trail-Public Ramp
Apr 28th-Kissimmee Chain-Accent Marine Open-Camp Mack
Apr 28th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Series-Slim's
Apr 28th-Lake Okeechobee-North Tampa Bass Club-Okee-tantie
Apr 28th-Lake Okeechobee-Outcasts-Okee-tantie
Apr 28th-Lake Pierce-Castaways-Jennings Resort
Apr 28th-Lake Rousseau-ABA Couples-State Rec Area
Apr 28th-Lake Rousseau-West Hernando Open-Ramp na
Apr 28th-Lake Seminole-Federation Nation-Seminole Lodge
Apr 28th-Lake Toho-Orange County Bass-Lakefront Park
Apr 28th-St John's-Federation Nation-Palatka
Apr 28th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Series-Clay Landing
Apr 29th-Kissimmee Chain-Accent Marine Open-Camp Mack
Apr 29th-Lake Istogpoga-Xtreme Series-Hwy 98
Apr 29th-Lake Okeechobee-Federation Nation-Clewiston
Apr 29th-Lake Okeechobee-North Tampa Bass Club-Okee-tantie
Apr 29th-Lake Okeechobee-Outcasts-Okee-tantie
Apr 29th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme One-Man Series-Okeetantie
Apr 29th-Lake Seminole-ABA 114-Seminole Lodge
APRIL 2012 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: February 7, 2014
512773_PROMO_SpringSale_Save up to 40%
18407_Cabela's: FREE ShippingOrders of $49+ through 3/28