FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
Apr 1st-Harris Chain-PVA 25th US Open-HIckory Point (day1)
Apr 1st-Lake June In Winter-BC Senior Tour-Public South Ramp
Apr 2nd-Apalachicola River-Media Bass-White City
Apr 2nd-Apalachicola River-NW Fl. Winter Bass Trail-White City
Apr 2nd-East Lake Toho-Fishers of Men-Chisolm Park
Apr 2nd-Everglades-ABA Couples-Holliday Park
Apr 2nd-Harris Chain-PVA 25th US Open-HIckory Point (day 2)
Apr 2nd-Harris Chain-Xtreme Series-Buzzard Beach
Apr 2nd-Harris Chain-Winter Haven Lunker Lovers-ramp na
Apr 2nd-Kings Bay/Crystal River-Xtreme Series-Ft. Island Trail Park
Apr 2nd-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Mack Open-Camp Mack River Resort
Apr 2nd-Kissimmee Chain-Good Ole Boys Bass Club-Camp Mack
Apr 2nd-Lake Istogpoga- ABA AFT Div 28-Lorida
Apr 2nd-Lake Talquin-Jacksonville Bass Club-Lake Talquin Lodge
Apr 2nd-St John's River-ABA Division 106-Astor/Midway Marina
Apr 2nd-St John's River-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Palatka
Apr 3rd-Harris Chain-PVA 25th US Open-HIckory Point (day 3)
Apr 3rd-Harris Chain-Winter Haven Lunker Lovers-ramp na
Apr 3rd-Kissimmee Chain-Tampa Pro Bass-Camp Lester
Apr 3rd-Lake Istogpoga-Florida Cracker Bass Club-ramp na
Apr 3rd-Lake Istogpoga-Xtreme Series-Hwy 98 Ramp
Apr 3rd-Lake Istogpoga-Clewiston Bass Anglers-ramp na
Apr 3rd-Orange Lake-Xtreme Series-Heagy Burry
Apr 3rd-St John's River-ABA 019-Palatka City Docks
Apr 3rd-St John's River-Bass Capital Bassmasters-Palatka City Docks
Apr 4th-10th Bounty Fishing Online Bass Tournament $7 day/$19 week
Apr 7th-St John's River-North Florida Bassmasters-Whitey's Fish Camp
Apr 8th-Crooked Lake-South Florida Bass Ratlers-ramp na
Apr 8th-John's Lake-Bass Champions Senior Tour-FWC Public Ramp
Apr 9th-Alley Canals/I-75-BITT-I-75 Ramp
Apr 9th-Blackwater River-6th United Way Bass Tournament-Carpenters Park
Apr 9th-Crooked Lake-South Florida Bass Ratlers-ramp na
Apr 9th-Harris Chain-ABA Division 20-Buzzard Beach
Apr 9th-Kissimmee Chain-Bay Area Bassmasters-Camp Mack River Resort
Apr 9th-Lake Astor-Xtreme Bass Series-Midway Marine
Apr 9th-Lake Istogpoga-West Orange Bass Anglers-Mossy Cove (day 1)
Apr 9th-Lake Monroe-Central Florida Bass Anglers-Sanford Downtown Ramp
Apr 9th-Lake Pierce-Macdill Bassbusters-Jennings
Apr 9th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Bass Series-Dunnellon City Ramp
Apr 9th-Lake Seminole-Lunkers Bass Club-Seminole Lodge
Apr 9th-Lake Seminole-Seminole Bassmasters-Seminole Lodge
Apr 9th-Lake Talquin-Poor Boys Bass Club-William's Landing
Apr 9th-Lake Talquin-Lake Talquin Bass Bonanza-Ingrams Marina
Apr 9th-Lake Talquin-Telogia Creek Bass Club-Luther Hall Landing
Apr 9th-Rodman Res.-Marion County Bassmasters-Kenwood Landing
Apr 9th-St Johns River-Florida Federation (Minn Kota)-Palatka
Apr 9th-Suwannee River-Suwannee River Bassmasters-Clay Landing
Apr 9th-Winter Haven Chain-Florida Trails Bassmasters-ramp tba
Apr 9th-Winter Haven Chain-Fishing Misfits-OLD Lake Shipp ramp
Apr 10th-Crooked Lake-South Florida Bass Ratlers-ramp na
Apr 10th-Everglades-Weekend Bassers-Holiday park
Apr 10th-Everglades-Big Reel Bassmasters of Margate-Sawgrass Rec
Apr 10th-John's Lake-Xtreme Bass Series-Public Ramp HWY 50
Apr 10th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Camp Mack
Apr 10th-Kissimmee Chain-ABA 076-Camp Mack
Apr 10th-Kissimmee Chain-Lunker Lovers Couples-Port Hatchineha
Apr 10th-Lake Blackshear-Media Bass-ramp na
Apr 10th-Lake Istogpoga-Lakeland Bassmasters-Istopoga Park
Apr 10th-Lake Istogpoga-West Coast Bass Anglers-Mossy Cove (day 2)
Apr 10th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Anglers Society of Sarasota-ramp na
Apr 10th-Lake Toho-Toho Team Trail-Lakefront Park
Apr 10th-Rodman Res.-Xtreme Bass Series-Kenwood Landing
Apr 10th-St John's River-Florida Federation (Minn Kota)-Palatka
Apr 11th-17th Bounty Fishing Online Bass Tournament $7 day/$19 week
Apr 12th-Deerpoint Lake-Deerpoint Lake Shootout-High Point Landing
Apr 14th-St John's River-North Florida Bassmasters-Whitey's Fish Camp (4:45 pm)
Apr 15th-Lake Seminole-Baker County Bassmasters-Wingate's Lodge (day 1)
Apr 15th-Orange Lake-Bass Champions Senior Tour-Heagy Burry
Apr 16th-Apalichicola River-Gulf Coast Bass Anglers-White City
Apr 16th-Choctawatchie River-Black Creek Buddy Tournament-HWY 20 Bridge
Apr 16th-Harris Chain-Fishers of Men-Hickory Point
Apr 16th-Holiday Park-Everglades Bassmasters-Holiday Park
Apr 16th-Johns Lake-Courtesy Anglers-Public Ramp
Apr 16th-Kissimmee Chain-Polk County Snook and Bass Club-ramp na
Apr 16th-Kissimmee Chain--Palm Bay Bassmasters-Ramp na
Apr 16th-Lake Istogpoga-WVBA-Hendersons Fish Camp (day 1)
Apr 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Silver Div.-Clewiston
Apr 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Indian River Bass Anglers-Harney Pond
Apr 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Clewiston
Apr 16th-Lake Seminole-Baker County Bassmasters-Wingate's Lodge (day 2)
Apr 16th-Lake Talquin-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Hall's Landing
Apr 16th-Lake Talquin-Consolidated Bassmasters-Ingrams Marina
Apr 16th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Series-Anderson Park
Apr 16th-Lake Toho-FLW BFL Gator-Big Toho Marina
Apr 16th-Lake Toho-ABA Division 021-Southport
Apr 16th-Rodman Res.-Save Rodman-Kenwood Landing
Apr 16th-St Johns River-Bassmasters Weekend Series-Palatka
Apr 16th-St Johns River-Crossroads Bass Club-Astor Park
Apr 16th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Series-Hinton Landing
Apr 16th-Walk in Water-South Pasco Bassmasters-Public Ramp
Apr 16th-Winterhaven Chain-Fishers of Men-William G Roe (Lake Shipp)
Apr 17th-Apopka Chain-Lake Mary Bassmasters-Tsala
Apr 17th-Braden River-Mr. B's Trail-Jiggs Landing
Apr 17th-Everglades-Big Reel Bassmasters of Margate-Sawgrass Recreational Park
Apr 17th-John's Lake-Harris Bassmasters-Public Ramp
Apr 17th-Lake Istogpoga-WVBA-Hendersons Fish Camp (day 2)
Apr 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Fort Meyers Bass Club-Clewiston
Apr 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Tuscawilla Bassmasters-Clewiston
Apr 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Royal Palm Bassmasters-Belle Glade
Apr 17th-Lake Okeechobee-Lake Worth Boyton Beach Bassmasters-Belle Glade
Apr 17th-Lake Seminole-Media Bass-Seminole Lodge
Apr 17th-Lake Seminole-ABA 114-Seminole Lodge
Apr 17th-Lake Talquin-Tallahassee Bass Anglers-Hall's Landing
Apr 17th-Lake Toho-ABA 023-Lakefront Park
Apr 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold Div.-Clewiston
Apr 21st-St John's River-North Florida Bassmasters-Whitey's Fish Camp (4:45 pm)
Apr 22nd-Lake Toho-BC Senior Tour-Southport
Apr 23rd-Kissimmee Chain-Outcasts-Port Hatchineha
Apr 23rd-Kissimmee Chain-Performance Bass Anglers-Grape Hammock
Apr 23rd-Lake Hatchinheha-Castaways-Port Hatchineha
Apr 23rd-Lake Istogpoga-Cracker Boys-98 Ramp
Apr 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-East Coast Bass Anglers-J & S Ramp
Apr 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-Pop Warner Couger Football Benefit-Clewiston
Apr 23rd-Lake Rousseau-Fishers of Men-Anglers Resort
Apr 23rd-Lake Toho-Xtreme Series-Lakefront Park
Apr 23rd-Rodman Res.-Military Support Group-Kenwood Landing
Apr 23rd-St Johns River-USA Bassin-Astor Landing
Apr 23rd-St John's River-Messer's Bait & Tackle-Palatka City Docks
Apr 23rd-Winter Haven Chain-Xtreme Series-Old Lake Shipp
Apr 23rd-Winter Haven Chain-Lakeland Jr. Bassmasters-Lake Summitt
Apr 24th-Mile Marker 34.8-Florida Cracker Bass Club-Alligator Alley
Apr 24th-Orange lake-Fish Tales-Heagy Burry
Apr 28th-St John's River-North Florida Bassmasters-Whitey's Fish Camp (4:45 pm)
Apr 30th-Jacksonville Bass Club-Classic TBA
Apr 30th-Deer Point Lake-Deer Point Lake Trail-High Point Landing
Apr 30th-Conway Chain-Fishers of Men Legacy-Hoffner
Apr 30th-Harris Chain-Baker County Bassmasters-Buzzard Beach
Apr 30th-John's Lake-Sanford Jon Boat Club-Public Ramp
Apr 30th-Kissimmee Chain-Accent Marine (Stratos Owners Tournament)-Camp Mack
Apr 30th-Lake Arianna-Good Ole Boys Bass Club-Public Ramp
Apr 30th-Lake Istogpoga- ABA AFT Div 28-Lorida
Apr 30th-Lake Okeechobee-Florida Trails Bassmasters-Scott Driver Park (day 1)
Apr 30th-Lake Okeechobee-Open Tournament (Ramp sign-up)-Roland Martin
Apr 30th-Lake Osborne-Xtreme Series-John Prince Park
Apr 30th-Lake Rousseau-North Tampa Bass Club-Anglers Resort
Apr 30th-Lake Rousseau-Citrus County Bass Challenge-Dunnellon City Ramp
Apr 30th-Lake Talquin-Xtreme Series-Whippoorwill (Ingrams Marina Weigh-in)
Apr 30th-Lake Toho-IFBBA-Lakefront Park
Apr 30th-St John's River-NEFAR Hospice Benefit Tournament-Palatka City Docks
Apr 30th-Trout Creek-FBC Bass Club-Ramp na
Bass on Hook Top 50 Fishing Sites