APRIL 2009 FLORIDA BASS TOURNAMENTS

Apr 4th-Black Creek-Media Bass-Black Creek Lodge
Apr 4th-East Toho-Fishers of Men Central-Chisholm Park
Apr 4th-East Toho-Fishers of Men Legacy Central-Chisholm Park
Apr 4th-Harris Chain-Walmart Gator Div-Hickory
Apr 4th-Harris Chain-Media Bass-Hickory
Apr 4th-John's Lake-Xtreme Bass-County
Apr 4th-Lake Haines-Lakeland JR. Bassmasters-ramp na
Apr 4th-Lake Istogpoga-HT3 Slam-HWY 98 Ramp
Apr 4th-St. John's River-Basmmasters Weekend-Ed Stone
Apr 4th-St. Johns River-FBF Minnkota Trail-City/Palatka
Apr 4th-West Toho-HT3 Slam-City Ramp
Apr 4th-White City-NW FL Winter Bass Trail-under the bridge
Apr 4th-Withlacoochee River-Citrus County Bass Challenge-Dunnellon
Apr 5th-Kissimmee Chain-Weekend Anglers-Camp Mack
Apr 5th-Harris Chain-HT3-NA
Apr 5th-Harris Chain-Tampa Pro Bass-Buzzard Beach 
Apr 5th-Lake Istogpoga-Fl. Cracker Bass Club-tba
Apr 5th-Lake Istogpoga-Xtreme Bass-98 ramp
Apr 5th-Lake Okeechobee-Clewston Bass Anglers-ramp na
Apr 5th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass n Fools-Clewiston
Apr 5th-Lake Seminole-ABA-Seminole Lodge
Apr 5th-Orange Lake Dave and Foy Open-Heagy Burry Park
Apr 5th-St.John's River-FBF Minnkota Trail-City/Palatka
Apr 5th-St Johns River-Xtreme Bass-Welaka
Apr 5th-West Toho-Xtreme Bass-City
Apr 10th-East Toho-Bass Champions Senior-Ea. Lake Fish Camp
Apr 11th-Alligator Alley-South Fl. Bass Pros-ramp na
Apr 11th-Crooked Lake-Cent Fl. Bass Busters-Bob's Landing
Apr 11th-Eagle Lake-The Victory Sportsman-county ramp
Apr 11th-Eagle Lake-Good Ole Boys-county ramp
Apr 11th-Harris Chain-Bay Area Bassmasters-Hickory Point
Apr 11th-Harris Chain-Xtreme Bass-Buzzard Beach
Apr 11th-Harris Chain-Seminole Bass Anglers-Buzzard Beach
Apr 11th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass-Camp Mack
Apr 11th-Lake Haines-Lakeland JR. Bassmasters-ramp na
Apr 11th-Lake Pierce-Fishing Misfits Bass Club-Jennings Fish Camp
Apr 11th-Lake Monroe-Central Fl Bass Anglers-Sanford Downtown
Apr 11th-Lake Monroe-Fl. Trails Bassmasters-Sanford Dowtown
Apr 11th-Lake Rousseau-MacDill Bassbusters
Apr 11th-Lake Seminole-Fish for the Money-Seminole Lodge
Apr 11th-Lake Seminole-Redneck Tournament Trail-Seminole Lodge
Apr 11th-Lake Seminole-Wingate Open-Wingates Lodge
Apr 11th-Lake Talquin-31st Lake Talquin Open-Ingrams Marina 
Apr 11th-Lake Tarpon-HT3 Slam-Anderson Park
Apr 11th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Bass-Dunnellon
Apr 11th-Lake Weir-West Coast Couples-Hope Park
Apr 11th-Rodman Res.-Fishers of Men North-Kenwood ramp
Apr 11th-St. Johns River-FBF Minnkota- (day 1)
Apr 11th-St. Johns River-Fed Nation NE-Palatka
Apr 12th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Lester Tourn. Series-Camp Lester 
Apr 12th-St. Johns River-FBF Minnkota- (day 2)
Apr 17th-Everglades-Bass Champions Senior-Holiday Park
Apr 17th-Lake Istokpoga-So. Fl Bass Rattlers-tbd (day 1)
Apr 18th-Deerpoint Lake-Outdoors w/o Limits-Highpoint Landing
Apr 18th-Escambia River-Hub City BMast.-Swamphouse Landing
Apr 18th-Kissimmee Chain-Fishers of Men Central-Camp Mack
Apr 18th-Kissimmee Chain-Performance Bass Anglers-?
Apr 18th-Lake Henderson-South Pasco Bass Masters-tba
Apr 18th-Lake Istogpoga-So. Fl Bass Rattlers-tbd (day 2)
Apr 18th-Lake Istogpoga-Polk County Bass and Snook-tba (day 1)
Apr 18th-Lake Istogpoga-West Volusia-Hendersons (day 1)
Apr 18th-Lake Kerr-Florida Christian-ramp Na
Apr 18th-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Silver-Roland Martin
Apr 18th-Lake Talquin-Leon County Sherriffs-Williams Landing
Apr 18th-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Bass-Anderson Park
Apr 18th-Lake Yale-Volusia Seminole Bassmasters-Marsh Park
Apr 18th-St. Johns-Media Bass-Palatka City Dock
Apr 18th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Bass-Hinton Landing
Apr 18th-West Toho-Cracker Boys-Southport
Apr 18th-West Toho-HT3 LTD-Southport
Apr 18th-West Toho-Junior Bassmasters-city ramp
Apr 19th-Eagle Lake-Winterhaven Lunk. Lovers-ramp na
Apr 19th-Harris Chain-Lakeland Bassmasters-Hickory Point
Apr 19th-Harris Chain-HT3 Encore-Buzzard Beach
Apr 19th-Lake Istogpoga-So. Fl Bass Rattlers-tbd (day 3)
Apr 19th-Lake Istogpoga-Polk County Bass-tba (day 2)
Apr 19th-Lake Istogpoga-West Volusia-Hendersons (day 2)
Apr 19th-Lake Istogpoga-Xtreme Bass One Man-Windy Point
Apr 19th-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Gold-Roland Martin
Apr 19th-Lake Panasoffkee-Lake Mary Bassmasters-
Apr 19th-Lake Panasoffkee-Bassmasters of Gator Co.-Tracy's Point
Apr 19th-Lake Seminole-C&R Bass Series-Wingates Lodge
Apr 19th-Walk-in-Water-Gator Open Tournaments-Public Ramp
Apr 19th-West Toho-Lakeland Hawg Hunters-Southport
Apr 19th-West Toho-Orlando Bass Club-Richardson's
Apr 24th-Lake Istogpoga-HT3 Slam-HWY 98 ramp
Apr 25th-Butler Chain-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Keene Park
Apr 25th-Clermont Chain-Courtesy Anglers-na
Apr 25th-Crooked Lake-Xtreme Bass-Bob's Landing
Apr 25th-Crooked Lake-Bass Tails -Hillcrest (day 1)
Apr 25th-Deer Point Lake-Bay County Lake-Highpoint Landing
Apr 25th-Deer Point Lake-PCPD-Highpoint Landing
Apr 25th-Harris Chain-HT3 Slam-Buzzard Beach
Apr 25th-Kissimmee Chain-1st Tangled Lines Outfitters-Camp Mack
Apr 26th-Kissimmee Chain-Stratos Owners Tourn-Camp Mack
Apr 25th-Lake Astor-Xtreme Bass-Midway Marine
Apr 25th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Bass-Roland Martin
Apr 25th-Lake Okeechobee-East Coast Bass Anglers-Harney Pond
Apr 25th-Lake Okeechobee-North Tampa Bass Club-Pier II Motel (day 1)
Apr 25th-Lake Pierce-Castaways-Jennings
Apr 25th-Lake Seminole-Fed Nation NW-Seminole Lodge
Apr 25th-West Toho-Outcasts Bass Club-Southport
Apr 25th-West Toho-So. Fl. Bass Kings-ramp na (day 1)
Apr 26th-Crooked Lake-Ft. Meyers Bass Club-Bob's
Apr 26th-Crooked Lake-Bass Tails-Hillcrest (day 2)
Apr 26th-Kissimmee Chain-Lake Wales Po Boys-Grape Hammock
Apr 26th-Kissimmee Chain-Stratos Owners Tourn.-Camp Mack (day 2)
Apr 26th-Lake Okeechobee-HT3 Slam-Lock 7
Apr 26th-Lake Okeechobee-10th Sugar Fest/Clewiston BA-Clewiston
Apr 26th-Lake Okeechobee-North Tampa Bass Club-Pier II Motel (day 2)
Apr 26th-Lake Seminole-ABA-Seminole Lodge
Apr 26th-Rodman Res-Xtreme Bass-Kenwood
Apr 26th-West Toho-So. Fl. Bass Kings-ramp na (day 2) 

FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
Bass on Hook Top 50 Fishing Sites
2009