1
Home
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
Archives
FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
MARCH 2019 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: March 14, 2019
1
Advertise with Us!
Blog
Bass Clubs
Bass Series/Trails
Links
Contact
Mar 12th-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Tournaments
-Anderson Park
Mar 13th-Harris Chain-
Holiday Marine Wed. Night Tourn.
-Buzzard Beach
Mar 16th-East Lake Toho-
Indian River Bass Anglers
-Chisolm Park
Mar 16th-East Lake Toho-
South Pasco Bassmasters
-Boggy Creek
Mar 16th-Harris Chain-
Orange County Bass
-Dora/Gilbert Park
Mar 16th-Harris Chain-
Orlando Bass Club
-Griffin/Herlong Park
Mar 16th-Lake Istokpoga-
Don & Joe's Big Show
-Istok Park
Mar 16th-Lake Lochloosa-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Marjorie Rawlings
Mar 16th-Lake Reedy-Frostproof Care Center-Public Ramp
Mar 16th-Lake Toho-
Fishers of Men Fl. Central Team
-Lakefront Park
Mar 16th-Rodman Res.-
Wet'n Em' and Set'n Em
-Ramp NA
Mar 16th-St Johns-
BASS Nation HS/Youth Qualifier
-Lake Monroe Park
Mar 16th-St Johns River-
Messers Bait and Tackle
-Palatka City Docks
Mar 16th-Winter Haven Chain
-Xtreme Bass Series
-Ramp TBD
Mar 17th-Harris Chain-
Big Sun Bass Club
-Buzzard Beach
Mar 17th-Kissimmee Chain-
Lakeland Bassmasters
-Camp Mack
Mar 17th-Lake Placid-
Highlands County Bass Club
-Placid View Ramp
Mar 17th-Lake Toho-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Lakefront Park
Mar 17th-Suwannee River-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Fanning Springs
Mar 17th-Winter Haven Chain-
Pro Am Qualifier
-Old Shipp Ramp
Mar 19th-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Tournaments
-Anderson Park
Mar 20th-Harris Chain-
Holiday Marine Wed. Night Tourn.
-Buzzard Beach
Mar 21st-St Johns River-
Corky Bell Thursday Night Tourn
.-Corky Bells
Mar 23rd-Harris Chain-
ABA AFT Div. 103
-Hwy 27 Ramp
Mar 23rd-Harris Chain-
Gone Bassin Benefit Tournament
-Hickory Point
Mar 23rd-Harris Chain-
North Tampa Bass Club
-Hickory Point
Mar 23rd-Kissimmee Chain-
Lakeland Bassmasters Team
-Camp Mack
Mar 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-
Outcasts Bass Club
-Scott Driver
Mar 23rd-Lake Tarpon-
St Pete Pro Bass
-Anderson Park
Mar 23rd-Lake Toho-
Bassin' Fools
-Ramp NA
Mar 23rd-Lake Weir-
Crackerboys
-Carney Island
Mar 23rd-Rodman Res.-
BASS Nation NE Region Pro/Am
-Kenwood Landing
Mar 24th-Lake Istokpoga-
Xtreme Bass Series
-Hwy 98 Ramp
Mar 24th-Lake Okeechobee-
Outcasts Bass Club
-Scott Driver
Mar 24th-Lake Toho-
Bassin' Fools
-Ramp NA
Mar 24th-Rodman Res.-
BASS Nation NE Team Qualifier
-Kenwood Landing
Mar 26th-Lake Tarpon-
Tuesday Night Tournaments
-Anderson Park
Mar 27th-Harris Chain-
Holiday Marine Wed. Night Tourn.
-Buzzard Beach
Mar 28th-St Johns River-
Corky Bell Thursday Night Tourn.
-Corky Bells
Mar 30th-Harris Chain-
PVA Citrus Slam
-Hickory Park
Mar 30th-Kissimmee Chain-
3rd Annual Jade's Journey
-Camp Mack
Mar 30th-Lake Rousseau-
Monthly Open Tournament
-Inglis Dam Ramp
Mar 30th-Lake Talquin-
BASS Nation HS/Youth Qualifier
-Whippoorwill
Mar 30th-Lake Toho-
TTBA Florida's Hawgmaster
-Big Toho
Mar 30th-Newnan's Lake-
Bradford County Open Tournament
-Hawthorn Rd.
Mar 30th-Rodman Res.-
Extreme Outdoors Dreams Come True
-KenwoodÂ
Mar 30th-St Johns River-
Central Florida Bass Hunters
-Mullett Lake Ramp
Mar 31st-Harris Chain-
PVA Citrus Slam
-Hickory Park
Mar 31st-Lake Okeechobee-
BASS Nation Pro/Am Qualifier
-Clewiston
Mar 31st-Lake Talquin-
BASS Nation HS/Youth Qualifier
-Whippoorwill
Mar 31st-Lake Toho-
TTBA Florida's Hawgmaster
-Big Toho
DENOTES NIGHT TOURNAMENT