FEBRUARY 2009 FLORIDA BASS TOURNAMENTS

Feb 1st-Lake Istogpoga-Clewiston Bass Anglers-tba
Feb 1st-Lake Kissimmee-Tampa Pro Bass-Camp Mack
Feb 1st-Lake Placid-Fl. Cracker Bass Club-
Feb 1st-Lake Talquin-Media Bass-Williams Landing
Feb 1st-Orange Lake-Dave and Foy's Open-Heagy Burry Park
Feb 1st-Winterhaven Chain-Winterhaven Lunk. Lovers- (day 2)
Feb 1st-Winterhaven Chain-HT3 LTD-Shipp
Feb 7th-Black Creek-Media Bass-Black Creek Lodge
Feb 7th-Harris Chain-Fl. Trails Bassmasters-Buzzard Beach/44
Feb 7th-Harris Chain-Xtreme Bass-Buzzard Beach
Feb 7th-John's Lake-Xtreme Bass-County
Feb 7th-Kissimmee Chain-Walmart Everglade Div.-Camp Mack
Feb 7th-Kissimmee Chain-Fishing Misfits Bass Club- Ramp NA
Feb 7th-Lake Arriana-Open tourn/Ron's Tackle-na
Feb 7th-Lake Okeechobee-So. Fl. Bass Pros-Clewiston
Feb 7th-Lake Okeechobee-FBF Minnkota Trail-Pier II Motel (day 1)
Feb 7th-Lake Okeechobee-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Harney Pond
Feb 7th-Lake Seminole-Hub City Bassmasters-tba
Feb 7th-Lake Toho-Cent Fl Bass Busters-na
Feb 7th-St Johns River-Fishers of Men Central-Ed Stone/SR 44
Feb 7th-Walk in Water-Castaways-County
Feb 7th-West Toho-HT 3 Slam-City Ramp
Feb 7th-Winterhaven Chain-Mosaic Bass Club-New Shipp
Feb 7th-Winter Park Chain-Orlando Bass Club-Fort Maitland
Feb 8th-Eagle Lake-Gator Open Tourn-County ramp
Feb 8th-Harris-Media Bass-Hickory Point
Feb 8th-Kissimmee Chain-Weekend Bassers-TBA
Feb 8th-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass-Camp Mack
Feb 8th-Lake Okeechobee-FBF Minnkota Trail-Pier II motel (day 2)
Feb 8th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass N Fools-Clewiston
Feb 8th-Rodman Res.-Xtreme Bass-Kenwood
Feb 13th-West Toho-Bass Champions Seniors-Southport
Feb 14th-Belle Glade-Everglades Bassmasters-TBA
Feb 14th-Crooked Lake-West Coast Couples-Hillcrest
Feb 14th-Harris Chain-Walmart BFL Gator Div-Hickory
Feb 14th-Harris Chain-ABA Div 20-Buzzard Beach
Feb 14th-John's Lake-Cent Fl Bass-County
Feb 14th-Kissimmee Chain-Polk County Bass/Snook-Camp Lester
Feb 14th-Lake Astor-Xtreme Bass-Midway Marine
Feb 14th-Lake Istogpoga-Bay Area Bassmasters-Istog park/98 ramp
Feb 14th-Lake Okeechobee-Macdill Bassbusters-Clewiston (day 1)
Feb 14th-Lake Okeechobee-Xtreme Bass-Roland Martin
Feb 14th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Bass-Dunnellon
Feb 14th-Lake Tarpon-HT3 Slam-Anderson Park
Feb 14th-Lake Seminole-Fed Nation-Seminole Lodge
Feb 14th-St Johns River-West Volusia-Mullet Lake
Feb 14th-South Winterhaven Chain-Good Ol' Boys-Shipp
Feb 14th-South Winterhaven Chain-North Tampa Bass Club-Shipp
Feb 15th-Crooked Lake-Xtreme Bass-Bob's Landing
Feb 15th-Harris Chain-Lakeland Hawg Hunt.-Hickory Point
Feb 15th-Kissimmee Chain-Camp Lester Team Series-Camp Lester
Feb 15th-Kissimmee Chain-Jacob Ellis Benefit-Camp Mack
Feb 15th-Lake Okeechobee-HT3 Slam-Lock 7
Feb 15th-Lake Okeechobee-Macdill Bassbusters-Clewiston (day 2)
Feb 15th-Lake Okeechobee-Lakeland Bassmasters-Harney Canal
Feb 15th-Lake Placid-Ft Meyers Bass Club-Placidview ramp
Feb 15th-Lake Seminole-ABA Div 114-Seminole Lodge
Feb 15th-Lake Weir-Bassmasters of Gator County-tba
Feb 15th-St Johns River-ABA Div 19-Palatka City
Feb 15th-West Toho-ABA Div 23-City ramp
Feb 19th-Kissimmee Chain-Military Bass Tourn-Camp Mack (day 1)
Feb 20th-Kissimmee Chain-Military Bass Tourn-Camp Mack (day 2)
Feb 20th-Rodman Res.-Bass Champions Seniors-Kenwood Landing
Feb 21st-Apalachicola River-River Delta Bass Club-Abercrombie Landing
Feb 21st-Butler Chain-Volusia County Bassmasters-RD Keed
Feb 21st-Caloosahatchee-Fishers of Men Legacy South-Labelle/78
Feb 21st-Harris Chain-South Pasco Bass Masters-Buzzard Beach
Feb 21st-Kissimmee Chain-Lone Oak Baptist-Camp Mack
Feb 21st-Lake Conway-Fishers of Men Legacy Central-Hoffner
Feb 21st-Lake Istogpoga-HT3 Encore-HWY 98 ramp
Feb 21st-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Silver-Roland Martin
Feb 21st-Lake Okeechobee-East Coast Bass Anglers-Scott Driver
Feb 21st-Lake Tarpon-Xtreme Bass-Anderson Park
Feb 21st-Lake Seminole-Fish for the Money Trail-Seminole Lodge
Feb 21st-Lake Seminole-Gulf Coast Bass Anglers-Seminole Lodge
Feb 21st-Lake Weir-Courtesy Anglers-na
Feb 21st-St Johns River-Media Bass-Kenwood
Feb 21st-St Johns River-Seminole Bass Anglers-Lake Monroe Park
Feb 21st-Suwannee River-Xtreme Bass-Hinton Landing
Feb 21st-West Toho-HT 3 Slam-City Ramp
Feb 21st-White City-Tyndall AFB Top 3-under the bridge
Feb 22nd-Harris Chain-HT3 Slam-Buzzard Beach
Feb 22nd-Kissimmee Chain-Accent Marine-Camp Mack
Feb 22nd-Lake Istogpoga-HT3 Slam-HWY 98 Ramp
Feb 22nd-Lake Okeechobee-Bassbusters Gold-Roland Martin
Feb 22nd-Lake Okeechobee-ABA Div 26-Scott Driver
Feb 22nd-Lake Ready-Bobbers Tackle-na
Feb 22nd-St Johns River-St Johns Bass Club-Shell Harbor
Feb 22nd-West Toho-Lake Wales Po Boys-na
Feb 22nd-West Toho-Xtreme One Man-City
Feb 26th-Lake Okeechobee-FLW Stren Series-Roland Martin (day 1)
Feb 27th-Harris Chain-Bass Champions Senior-Buzzard Beach
Feb 27th-Lake Okechobee-FLW Stren Series-Roland Martin (day 2)
Feb 28th-Deer Point Lake-Bay County Bass Club-Highpoint Landing
Feb 28th-Harris Chain-ABA Couples-Buzzard Beach
Feb 28th-June in Winter-Outcasts Bass club-HL Bishop
Feb 28th-Lake Okeechobee-FLW Stren Series-Roland Martin (day 3)
Feb 28th-Lake Seminole-Fisherman for the Hungry-Wingates Lodge
Feb 28th-Kissimmee Chain-American Bass Anglers-Camp Mack
Feb 28th-Kissimmee Chain-Bassmasters Weekend Series-Camp Mack
Feb 28th-Kissimmee Chain-Castaways-Grape Hammock
Feb 28th-Kissimmee Chain-North Tampa Bass Club-Thomas Landing
Feb 28th-Orange Lake/Santa Fe-Fishers of Men North-Haggy Barry
Feb 28th-West Toho-Xtreme Bass-City
Feb 28th-Winterhaven Chain-Performance Bass Anglers-Lake Hartridge
Feb 28th-Winterhaven Chain-Big Bass Bash-Lake Shippd text.
FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
Bass on Hook Top 50 Fishing Sites
2009