FLBASSTOURNAMENTS.COM
YOUR #1 SOURCE FOR BASS TOURNAMENTS IN FLORIDA
APRIL 2017 BASS TOURNAMENTS
This page was last updated: April 18, 2017


Apr 9th-Harris Chain-BASS Nation HS Series-Venetian Gardens
Apr 9th-Lake Garcia-Xtreme Bass Series-St. Rd. 512
Apr 9th-Lake Henderson-Florida Bass Federation-Ramp TBA
Apr 9th-Lake Istokpoga-Patrick Bass Anglers-Istokpoga Park
Apr 9th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Thugs Trail-Scott Driver
Apr 9th-Lake Okeechobee-Free Bass Tournament-Roland Martin Marina
Apr 9th-Lake Toho-Xtreme Bass Series-Southport
Apr 9th-St Johns River-Florida Bass Federation-
Apr 9th-St Johns River-MacDill Bass Busters-Astor
Apr 9th-Suwannee River-Xtreme Bass Series-Fanning Springs
Apr 9th-Winter Haven Chain-Benefit Tournament-Old Shipp Ramp
Apr 11th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Apr 15th-Everglades-Everglades Bassmasters-Holiday Park
Apr 15th-Harris Chain-Crossroads Bass Club-Buzzard Beach
Apr 15th-Harris Chain-Orange County Bass-Buzzard Beach
Apr 15th-Kissimmee Chain-1st Jade's Journey Benefit-Camp Mack
Apr 15th-Lake Istokpoga-South Pasco Bassmasters-Hwy 98 Ramp
Apr 15th-Lake Rousseau-Xtreme Bass Series-Inglis Dam Ramp
Apr 15th-Lake Talquin-39th Lake Talquin Open-Ingrams Marina
Apr 15th-Lake Toho-Bass Assassins of Polk Co.-Southport
Apr 15th-Lake Washington-Palm Bay Bassmasters-Public Ramp
Apr 15th-Rodman Res.-21st Save Rodman Tournament-Kenwood Landing
Apr 15th-Winter Haven Chain-Bartow HS Jackets-Lake Shipp
Apr 15th-Winter Haven Chain-Fishing for Brandy Szanyi-Old Shipp Ramp
Apr 16th-Lake Arbuckle-Highlands County Bass Club-Campground
Apr 16th-Lake Okeechobee-Royal Palm Bassmasters-Belle Glade
Apr 16th-Rodman Res.-ABA Ram AFT Div #19-Kenwood Landing
Apr 18th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Apr 22nd-Crooked Lake-St Pete Pro Bass-Bob's Landing
Apr 22nd-East Toho-Bassin Buddies-Chisholm Park
Apr 22nd-Lake Harris-Crackerboys Bass Club-Hickory Point
Apr 22nd-Lake Kerr-First Coast Christian Bass Club-Ramp NA
Apr 22nd-Lake Okeechobee-FLW BFL Gator Division-Roland Martin
Apr 22nd-Lake Sampson/Rowell-Baker County Bassmasters-Train Trestle
Apr 22nd-Lake Toho (only)-Outcasts Bass Club-Southport
Apr 22nd-St Johns River-Fish Tales Team Trail-Astor Ramp
Apr 22nd-St Johns River-USA Bassin Fl-03 Div-Trout Creek
Apr 23rd-Kissimmee Chain-Xtreme Bass Series-Camp Mack
Apr 23rd-Lake Istokpoga-Xtreme Bass Series-Hwy 98 Ramp
Apr 23rd-Lake Lochloosa/Orange-Xtreme Bass Series-Post Office Ramp
Apr 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-BASS Nation So. Team Q #2-Scott Driver
Apr 23rd-Lake Okeechobee-Lake Worth/BB Bassmasters-Scott Driver
Apr 23rd-Lake Taquin-Hydrilla Gnats-Whippoorwill
Apr 23rd-Lake Toho-ABA Ram AFT Div #23-Lakefront Park
Apr 25th-Lake Tarpon-Tuesday Night Tournaments-Anderson Park
Apr 29th-Apalachicola River-Reel Money Trail-White City
Apr 29th-Deerpoint Lake-Team Trail-Highpoint Landing
Apr 29th-Kissimmee Chain-Jr. Bassmasters Team Series-Camp Mack
Apr 29th-Lake Dorr-Slow and Steady Bass Club-Public Ramp
Apr 29th-Lake Jackson-Open Tournament-Sunset Landing
Apr 29th-Lake Monroe-FOM Team Fl. Central Div.-Monroe Park
Apr 29th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Silver Div.-Clewiston
Apr 29th-Lake Parker-Tampa Bay Bassmasters-Park Ramp
Apr 29th-Lake Seminole-ABA Ram AFT Div #114-Seminole Lodge
Apr 29th-St Johns River-NEFAR Haven Hospice Benefit-Palatka-FB
Apr 30th-Everglades-2017 Spring Fling-Holiday Park
Apr 30th-Kissimmee Chain-Scholarship Fundraiser Tourn-Joe Overstreet
Apr 30th-Lake Okeechobee-Bass Busters Gold Div.-Clewiston
Apr 30th-Lake Santa Fe-Citrus County Bassmasters-Little Santa Fe
Apr 30th-Lake Seminole-ABA Ram AFT Div #114-Seminole Lodge